PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0001 Bellevue I-I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1020
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    682
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.86


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   51.91
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   46.03
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .74


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   61.83
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   33.89
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.90
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   59.09
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   40.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .76


          County Commissioner Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Rusty Hike (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   97.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.00


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   97.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.73


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.06


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.64

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.79


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   73.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   26.64


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   75.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   24.35


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   74.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   25.19


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   73.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   26.26


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   77.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   22.61


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   75.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   24.03


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   98.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.80


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   38.89
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   27.78
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   37.68
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   23.53
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.46
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.85
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   11.76
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.47


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   18.79
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   20.19
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   20.49
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   18.56
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   21.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .31


          Bellevue City Council Ward 1
          Vote for  1
           Scott Houghtaling.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   53.95
           George Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   44.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.05


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   35.50
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   63.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.05


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   45.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   54.50

          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   62.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   37.26

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0002 Bellevue I-II
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1016
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    693
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.21


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   52.10
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   45.72
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .58
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .73


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   59.26
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   37.04
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.81
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   57.94
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   41.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44


          County Commissioner Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Rusty Hike (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   95.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.70


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.70


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   97.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.57


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.59

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   98.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.98


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   72.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   27.32


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   74.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   25.27


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   75.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   24.55


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   74.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   25.90


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   74.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   25.85


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   76.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   23.78


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   96.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.10


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   32.73
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   31.28
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.51
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.84
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   11.57
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.45


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   18.28
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   21.99
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   21.20
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   16.30
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   20.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.42


          Bellevue City Council Ward 1
          Vote for  1
           Scott Houghtaling.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   53.29
           George Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   44.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.36


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   38.68
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   59.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.35


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   45.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   54.92


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   62.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   37.91

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0003 Bellevue I-III
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1166
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    716
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.41


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   50.00
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   46.77
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .70


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   60.43
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   35.14
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.29
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   56.57
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   42.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .71


          County Commissioner Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Rusty Hike (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.90


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.33


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.27


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.32

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.06


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   70.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   29.15


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   74.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   25.59


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   73.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   26.21


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   71.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   28.60


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   73.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   26.61


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   71.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   28.45


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   98.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.48


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   33.28
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   20.93
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.43
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   11.49
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   16.47
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .86


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   13.31
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   22.78
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   22.78
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   17.14
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   23.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .38


          Bellevue City Council Ward 1
          Vote for  1
           Scott Houghtaling.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   58.14
           George Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   40.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.63


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   37.62
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   61.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.13


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   42.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   57.92


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   64.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   35.19

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0004 Bellevue I-IV
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1198
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    922
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    922
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.96


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   53.33
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   44.17
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .87
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .55


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   61.46
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   34.22
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.55
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   58.67
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   40.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44


          County Commissioner Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   44.51
           Tom Richards (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   55.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.91


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.33


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.57

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.37


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   72.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   27.19


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   71.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   28.46


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   73.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   26.86


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   71.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   28.53


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   73.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   26.03


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   71.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   28.40


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.83


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   41.40
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   21.91
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.18
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   12.10
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   12.23
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .81


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   13.68
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   20.39
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   22.44
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   18.01
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   25.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .44


          Bellevue City Council Ward 1
          Vote for  1
           Scott Houghtaling.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   54.78
           George Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   42.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.58


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   46.39
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   52.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.24


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   39.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   60.44


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   66.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   33.53

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0005 Bellevue I-V
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1018
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    717
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.43


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   56.10
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   40.67
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.12
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   60.23
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   36.05
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.29
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   56.30
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   43.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57


          County Commissioner Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   47.32
           Tom Richards (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   52.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   97.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.97


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   97.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.71


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   96.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.16

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.13


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   66.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   33.97


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   68.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   31.55


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   67.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   32.99


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   67.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   32.75


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   69.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   30.43


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   66.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   33.04


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.75


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   42.35
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   18.37
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.25
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   14.97
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   13.78
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   15.12
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   22.76
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   20.76
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   16.68
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   24.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .59


          Bellevue City Council Ward 1
          Vote for  1
           Scott Houghtaling.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   46.04
           George Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   51.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.91


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   41.96
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   55.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.25


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   47.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   52.65


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   61.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   38.04

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0006 Bellevue II-I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1363
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    904
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    904
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.32


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   53.57
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   44.31
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .78
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .56


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   59.50
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   37.19
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.52
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   56.01
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   43.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .69


          County Commissioner Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   44.46
           Tom Richards (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   55.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.03


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687   97.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.28


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   97.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.73

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   98.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.97


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   72.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   27.35


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   73.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   26.19


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   72.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   27.05


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   71.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   28.12


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   75.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   24.76


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   74.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   25.51


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.50


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   38.71
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   22.58
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   22.58
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   94.12
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   40.90
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   20.31
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.94
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   11.71
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   14.39
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.55


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   16.45
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   21.69
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   24.22
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   16.75
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   20.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .72


          Bellevue City Council Ward 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathy Saniuk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   70.20
           Harvey Wiltsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   28.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .82


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   38.82
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   60.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .67


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   42.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   57.69

          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   64.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   35.39

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0007 Bellevue II-II
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    860
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    682
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79.30


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   58.47
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   39.91
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   65.62
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   31.83
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.95
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   61.86
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   37.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60


          County Commissioner Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   47.86
           Tom Richards (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   51.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   96.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.01


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.29


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   98.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.48

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.24


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   72.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   27.88


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   72.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   27.68


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   72.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   27.48


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   73.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   26.60


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   75.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   24.13


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   74.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   26.00


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.44


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   42.63
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   20.43
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   25.04
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   11.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   64.72
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   34.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .97


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   42.88
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   17.46
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.11
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   11.39
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   13.66
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   14.61
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   24.53
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   23.09
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   15.52
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   21.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .68


          Bellevue City Council Ward 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathy Saniuk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   68.45
           Harvey Wiltsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   30.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .71


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   49.13
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .87


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   48.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   51.17

          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   60.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   39.52

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0008 Bellevue II-III
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    796
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    636
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79.90


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   62.88
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   35.39
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .95


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   68.54
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   29.05
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.12
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   67.31
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   32.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   53.79
           Tom Richards (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   46.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   96.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.01


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   96.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.82


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   98.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.81

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.09


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   75.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   24.04


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   74.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   25.26


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   74.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   25.05


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   75.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   24.32


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   76.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   23.74


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   77.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   22.57


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.59


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   38.54
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   22.58
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   25.77
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   12.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   60.75
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   38.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.10


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   42.40
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   23.40
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   10.60
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.00
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   13.20
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   15.47
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   23.51
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   25.27
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   13.55
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   21.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .38


          Bellevue City Council Ward 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathy Saniuk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   68.30
           Harvey Wiltsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   30.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   51.02
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   48.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .93


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   52.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   47.79

          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   62.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   37.80

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0009 Bellevue II-IV
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1326
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1058
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .   1058
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79.79


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   57.58
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   41.28
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   63.98
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   34.48
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .67
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   58.67
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   41.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19


          County Commissioner Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   46.47
           Tom Richards (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   52.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .60


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    753   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.21


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    813   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.22


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .84

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .67


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   74.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   25.09


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   77.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   22.72


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   75.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   24.84


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   73.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   26.52


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   77.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   22.65


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   76.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   23.96


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .69


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   36.08
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   22.63
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   26.61
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   14.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .29

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   65.71
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   34.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   39.63
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   17.91
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   13.87
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   10.55
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   13.99
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   15.41
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   23.74
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   25.01
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   15.41
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   20.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .24


          Bellevue City Council Ward 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathy Saniuk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   64.54
           Harvey Wiltsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   35.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   52.30
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   47.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   54.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   45.67

          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   59.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   40.87

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0010 Bellevue II-V
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    821
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    613
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.67


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   53.76
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   43.79
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .98
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   53.98
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   43.49
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.03
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   52.67
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   47.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          County Commissioner Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   48.48
           Tom Richards (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   51.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   97.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.97


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   97.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.71


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   97.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.52

          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   47.96
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   52.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.86


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   67.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   32.96


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   67.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   32.15


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   67.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   32.96


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   67.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   32.88


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   66.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   33.41


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   67.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   32.57


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.86

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   35.23
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   24.37
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   27.15
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   13.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   59.81
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   40.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   38.24
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   12.22
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.33
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.50
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   26.02
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    7.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   14.91
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   22.25
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   19.56
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   20.78
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   22.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Omaha School Board Member Subdist 6
          Vote for  1
           F.E. Fritz Stanek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   54.60
           Jim Enright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   45.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Bellevue City Council Ward 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathy Saniuk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   72.45
           Harvey Wiltsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   27.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   45.70
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   53.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   45.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   54.49


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   61.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   38.25

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0011 Bellevue II-VI
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    514
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    314
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.09


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   42.57
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   55.12
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   52.92
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   42.86
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.27
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   48.85
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   50.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .98


          County Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   46.37
           Robert G. McLaughlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    154   53.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   93.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    6.33


          Legislature Member Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Heath Mello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   54.15
           Rebecca Barrientos-Patlan .  .  .  .  .  .    125   45.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   48.87
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   50.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38

          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   28.57


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   28.57


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   72.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   27.20


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   69.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   30.38


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   70.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   29.62


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   71.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   28.85


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   98.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.98


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   34.00
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   20.50
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   30.50
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   14.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   53.97
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   44.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.59

          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   27.64
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.35
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.66
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   15.04
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   31.71
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   10.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.44


          Omaha School Board Member Subdist 6
          Vote for  1
           F.E. Fritz Stanek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   48.65
           Jim Enright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   49.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.54


          Bellevue City Council Ward 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathy Saniuk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   71.32
           Harvey Wiltsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   27.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.16


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   37.79
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   61.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.15


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   44.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   55.36


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   62.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   37.46

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0012 Bellevue III-I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1140
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    872
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    872
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.49


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   60.74
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   36.72
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .46
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .81
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .46


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   69.36
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   27.60
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.99
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   65.85
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .82


          County Commissioner Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Rusty Hike (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654   96.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.25


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   97.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.59


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   60.51
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   38.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .94


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613   98.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.76

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.90


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   73.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   26.16


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   75.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   24.63


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   74.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   26.00


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   72.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   27.82


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   75.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   24.13


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   75.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   24.89


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.46


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   36.33
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   21.69
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   28.48
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   12.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .62

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   57.60
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   41.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.28


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   27.21
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   25.60
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.21
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   13.69
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   14.33
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.45


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   20.24
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   18.66
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   19.99
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   19.99
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   20.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .50


          Bellevue City Council Ward 3
          Vote for  1
           David Sanborn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   58.14
           R. Gunny Van Vynck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   40.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.18


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   37.97
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   60.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.39


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   44.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   55.54

          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   66.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   33.04

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0013 Bellevue III-II
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    900
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    682
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.78


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   58.62
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   40.35
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   66.21
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   31.20
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.07
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   62.44
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   37.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45


          County Commissioner Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Rusty Hike (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   97.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.65


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.86


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   63.16
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   36.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   74.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   25.85


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   75.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   24.30


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   74.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   25.67


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   73.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   26.88


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   77.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   22.95


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   74.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   25.76


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.74


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   34.47
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   22.47
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   26.71
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   15.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .59

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   62.16
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   36.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .90


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   32.53
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   27.73
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.86
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   11.35
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   11.35
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    8.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .87


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   23.58
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   19.14
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   20.14
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   16.31
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   19.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .92


          Bellevue City Council Ward 3
          Vote for  1
           David Sanborn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   58.35
           R. Gunny Van Vynck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   41.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   50.28
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   48.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .94


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   46.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   54.00

          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   58.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   41.21

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0014 Bellevue III-III
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1041
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1458
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    729
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    729
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         140.06


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   56.98
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   41.36
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   62.43
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   34.14
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.71
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   58.20
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   41.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42


          County Commissioner Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   53.98
           Tom Richards (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   45.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   97.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.92


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   57.32
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   41.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .93


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.79

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   98.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.78


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   70.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   29.26


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   71.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   28.62


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   69.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   30.35


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   70.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   29.15


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   72.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   27.17


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   71.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   28.43


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.61


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   33.61
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   26.70
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   26.49
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   12.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .41

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   57.43
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .91


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 6 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Alan Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.55
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   18.60
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.52
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.95
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.97
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   17.13
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.81
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.52
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.42
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.42
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.15
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .92


          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   18.20
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   13.38
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   16.08
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   23.76
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   13.89
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   14.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .44


          Bellevue City Council Ward 3
          Vote for  1
           David Sanborn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   66.85
           R. Gunny Van Vynck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   31.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.29

          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   42.31
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   57.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   44.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   55.25


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   65.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   34.89

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0015 Bellevue III-IV
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1283
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1833
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    918
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .    915
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         142.87


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   51.60
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   46.86
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .77
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   61.80
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   35.52
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.89
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   56.76
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   42.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33


          County Commissioner Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   51.98
           Tom Richards (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   47.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    700   97.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.10


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.12


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.33

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .73


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   77.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   22.51


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   78.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   21.13


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   78.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   21.90


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   78.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   21.58


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   77.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   22.99


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   76.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   23.64


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.62


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   36.56
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   25.25
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   25.46
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   12.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   63.40
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   36.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   27.81
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   29.85
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.44
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   12.24
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   16.33
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.93
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   16.55
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.56
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.52
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.87
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   17.25
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.75
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.87
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.23
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.75
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   16.55
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   14.36
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   20.83
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   23.05
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   20.53
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   20.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .71

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   14.70
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   16.14
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   15.13
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   25.50
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   15.13
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   12.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .58


          Bellevue City Council Ward 3
          Vote for  1
           David Sanborn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   59.58
           R. Gunny Van Vynck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   39.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.06


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   43.24
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   56.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   48.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   51.92


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   62.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   37.65

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0016 Bellevue III-V
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1454
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1058
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .   1058
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.76


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   55.79
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   42.88
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655   62.98
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   33.94
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.31
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   59.54
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   40.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          County Commissioner Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   46.25
           Tom Richards (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   53.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .50


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    825   97.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.37


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.65


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    790   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.25

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.00


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640   75.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   24.71


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   76.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   23.13


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635   76.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   23.68


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   76.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   23.14


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   76.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   23.46


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   77.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   22.14


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    790   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.11


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   36.27
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   22.21
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   26.02
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   15.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   62.35
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   36.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .96


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    762  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   38.49
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   17.47
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   10.74
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   13.11
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   15.23
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    4.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .47


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   16.34
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   22.20
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   22.29
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   17.55
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   20.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.16


          Bellevue City Council Ward 3
          Vote for  1
           David Sanborn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   67.76
           R. Gunny Van Vynck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   31.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .68


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   45.26
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   53.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.09


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   41.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   58.66

          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   63.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   36.60

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0017 Bellevue IV-I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    778
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    579
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.42


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   51.13
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   47.66
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   61.95
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   35.58
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.77
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   55.06
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   44.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          County Commissioner Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   50.76
           Tom Richards (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   49.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.44


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.12


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.91

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   98.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.42


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   74.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   25.28


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   73.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   26.09


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   73.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   26.67


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   74.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   25.06


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   75.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   24.20


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   74.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   25.23


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.69


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   33.43
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   22.15
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   31.22
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   13.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   59.85
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   40.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   31.10
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   21.05
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.46
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   13.40
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   20.10
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   16.63
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   20.16
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   18.49
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   21.53
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   22.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .49


          Bellevue City Council Ward 4
          Vote for  1
           John C. Ott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   51.93
           Steve Knutson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   42.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.90


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   44.37
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   54.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.58


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   44.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   55.01

          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   63.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   36.35

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0018 Bellevue IV-II
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    596
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    442
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.16


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   61.68
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   36.28
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.36
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   69.12
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   28.34
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   66.20
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   33.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          County Commissioner Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   59.23
           Tom Richards (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   40.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.29


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   97.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.10


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.57

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   71.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   28.28


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   71.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   28.32


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   71.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   28.15


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   70.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   29.91


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   73.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   26.01


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   69.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   30.21


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   31.68
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   22.71
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   31.32
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   56.09
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   43.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   31.73
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   24.36
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.45
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.50
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   17.31
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   18.61
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   19.37
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   20.13
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   18.86
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   22.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Bellevue City Council Ward 4
          Vote for  1
           John C. Ott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   45.18
           Steve Knutson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   51.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.61


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   47.04
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   50.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.97


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   47.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   52.13

          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   64.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   35.61

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0019 Bellevue IV-III
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1210
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    872
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    872
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.07


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   56.07
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   41.73
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .58
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .92
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   62.40
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   34.05
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.90
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   60.38
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   39.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          County Commissioner Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   44.24
           Tom Richards (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   55.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   96.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.13


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   97.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.26


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   98.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.84

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   97.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.46


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   71.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   28.02


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   73.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   26.28


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   71.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   28.20


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   71.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   28.81


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   72.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   27.18


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   72.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   27.57


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.85


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   37.26
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   22.74
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   27.52
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   12.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   57.87
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   41.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   38.39
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   18.51
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.22
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.77
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   17.30
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    7.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .91


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   16.69
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   22.57
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   21.91
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   16.75
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   21.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .42


          Bellevue City Council Ward 4
          Vote for  1
           John C. Ott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   50.84
           Steve Knutson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   43.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    5.90


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   52.84
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   46.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .83


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   44.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   55.28

          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   59.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   40.23

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0020 Bellevue IV-IV
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    725
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    493
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.00


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   47.95
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   51.02
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   54.98
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   42.95
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.45
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   51.35
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   48.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          County Commissioner Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   42.37
           Tom Richards (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   57.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.36


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   98.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.80


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.11

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.10


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   71.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   28.04


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   72.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   27.48


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   71.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   28.21


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   70.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   29.20


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   74.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   25.51


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   73.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   26.80


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.37


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   37.27
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   22.09
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   24.69
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   15.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   62.81
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   36.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   40.15
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   16.88
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.67
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   11.00
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.32
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    9.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   14.68
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   20.04
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   23.33
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   15.44
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   26.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33


          Bellevue City Council Ward 4
          Vote for  1
           John C. Ott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   41.35
           Steve Knutson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   57.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .96


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   44.08
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   55.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   44.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   55.07

          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   61.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   38.85

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0021 Bellevue IV-V
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1010
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    656
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.95


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   42.72
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   55.11
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .77


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   47.66
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   48.60
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.18
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   46.42
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   53.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          County Commissioner Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   40.33
           Tom Richards (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   59.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   48.97
           Robert G. McLaughlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    221   50.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   93.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.04


          Legislature Member Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Heath Mello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   59.15
           Rebecca Barrientos-Patlan .  .  .  .  .  .    236   40.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51

          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   96.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.20


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   42.96
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   56.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72


          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   97.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.45


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   68.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   31.41


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   69.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   30.55


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   68.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   31.02


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   68.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   31.75


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   71.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   28.13


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   70.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   29.28


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.74

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   38.34
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   21.71
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   25.87
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   13.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .69


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   53.17
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   45.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.15


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   21.14
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.72
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.00
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   17.42
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   30.53
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.37


          Omaha School Board Member Subdist 6
          Vote for  1
           F.E. Fritz Stanek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   48.61
           Jim Enright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   50.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.11


          Bellevue City Council Ward 4
          Vote for  1
           John C. Ott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   44.36
           Steve Knutson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   52.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.68


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   37.82
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   61.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   44.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   55.90

          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   62.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   38.00

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0022 Bellevue IV-VI
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    984
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    678
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.90


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   49.55
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   48.37
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .59
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   58.46
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   38.77
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.85
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   52.34
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   47.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60


          County Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   50.16
           Robert G. McLaughlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    300   49.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .66


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   97.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.80


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   96.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.09


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   97.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.69

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.90


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   68.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   31.09


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   71.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   28.60


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   69.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   30.13


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   69.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   30.73


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   70.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   29.04


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   69.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   30.43


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.77


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   35.89
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   22.01
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   27.20
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   13.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.13

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   53.26
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   46.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   29.67
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   13.56
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.88
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   14.93
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   27.50
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59


          Bellevue City Council Ward 4
          Vote for  1
           John C. Ott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   45.71
           Steve Knutson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   50.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.73


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   37.61
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   61.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .92


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   43.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   56.03


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   60.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   39.07

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0023 Bellevue V-I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    412
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    283
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.69


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   52.86
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   45.71
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   57.04
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   41.11
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.85
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   54.68
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   45.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   56.86
           Robert G. McLaughlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    110   43.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.96


          Legislature Member Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Heath Mello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   54.88
           Rebecca Barrientos-Patlan .  .  .  .  .  .    109   44.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   41.92
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   56.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.75

          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   67.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   32.88


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   66.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   33.64


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   67.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   32.71


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   67.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   32.56


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   67.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   32.57


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   67.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   32.09


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.35


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   37.78
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   28.06
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   20.83
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   12.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   50.69
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   48.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .92

          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   26.51
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.44
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.05
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.88
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   34.42
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   10.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          Omaha School Board Member Subdist 6
          Vote for  1
           F.E. Fritz Stanek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   53.71
           Jim Enright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   45.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87


          Bellevue City Council Ward 5
          Vote for  1
           David B. Wees .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   31.17
           Gary F. Mixan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   67.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   38.36
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   59.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.16


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   37.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   62.66


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   63.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   36.36

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0024 Bellevue V-II
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    488
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    339
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.47


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   47.46
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   48.96
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.19
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   48.19
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   46.99
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.01
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   46.11
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   52.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90


          County Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   49.03
           Robert G. McLaughlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    157   50.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   95.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.05


          Legislature Member Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Heath Mello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   54.24
           Rebecca Barrientos-Patlan .  .  .  .  .  .    133   45.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   43.97
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   55.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35

          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   61.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   38.87


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   63.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   36.30


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   61.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   38.27


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   62.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   37.91


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   64.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   35.23


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   62.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   37.45


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   37.75
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   20.67
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   26.97
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   14.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   54.74
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   44.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73

          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   17.34
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   13.31
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.03
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   14.52
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   34.68
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   15.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81


          Omaha School Board Member Subdist 6
          Vote for  1
           F.E. Fritz Stanek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   49.26
           Jim Enright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   50.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Bellevue City Council Ward 5
          Vote for  1
           David B. Wees .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   33.45
           Gary F. Mixan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   65.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   41.67
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   57.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   44.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   55.36


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   60.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   39.87

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0025 Bellevue V-III
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1094
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    779
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.21


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   49.94
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   46.95
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   54.72
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   41.86
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.10
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   47.71
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   52.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          County Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   51.33
           Robert G. McLaughlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    343   47.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .70


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   97.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.51


          Legislature Member Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Heath Mello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   71.55
           Rebecca Barrientos-Patlan .  .  .  .  .  .    194   28.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   39.05
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   60.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   64.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   35.03


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   64.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   35.83


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   65.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   34.99


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   63.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   36.29


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   65.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   34.23


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   64.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   35.47


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   97.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.45


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   40.93
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   22.88
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   25.12
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   10.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   55.95
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   43.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48

          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.10
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   12.50
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   14.08
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.64
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.11
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   13.56
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.34
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.39
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.16
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.92
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   11.44
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          Bellevue City Council Ward 5
          Vote for  1
           David B. Wees .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   40.61
           Gary F. Mixan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   59.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   48.67
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   50.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   43.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   56.74


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   61.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   38.69

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0026 Bellevue V-IV
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1242
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    907
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    907
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.03


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   51.96
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   45.81
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .67
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   56.66
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   40.07
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.26
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   54.66
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   44.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .56


          County Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   55.38
           Robert G. McLaughlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    367   44.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   96.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.51


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   97.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.59


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   46.16
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   53.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56

          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   68.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   31.68


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   69.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   30.42


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   67.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   32.13


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   66.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   33.29


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   69.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   30.15


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   69.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   30.03


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.00


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   39.29
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   27.29
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   21.49
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   11.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   49.57
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   49.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57

          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   25.23
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   10.53
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.28
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   11.15
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   35.60
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    9.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .77


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.18
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   27.27
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Bellevue City Council Ward 5
          Vote for  1
           David B. Wees .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   31.99
           Gary F. Mixan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   67.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   42.01
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   57.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   44.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   55.89


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   60.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   39.07

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0027 Bellevue V-V
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    834
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    637
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.38


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   51.27
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   46.82
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .64
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   56.48
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   40.96
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.44
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   53.45
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   45.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .64


          County Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   56.66
           Robert G. McLaughlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    251   42.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.29


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   46.94
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   52.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .99


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   67.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   32.12

          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   69.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   30.56


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   68.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   31.59


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   68.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   31.76


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   68.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   31.10


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   70.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   29.96


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .82


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   38.24
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   23.06
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   25.18
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   12.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .71


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   57.37
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   42.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.79
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.58
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.58
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.42
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.21
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   17.47
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.53
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.95
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    7.37
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   16.21
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.74
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.26


          Bellevue City Council Ward 5
          Vote for  1
           David B. Wees .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   40.47
           Gary F. Mixan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   58.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.08


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   47.88
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   51.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .77


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   46.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   53.11


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   63.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   36.14

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0028 Bellevue V-VI
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    690
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    482
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.86


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   47.37
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   50.32
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.05


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   54.47
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   42.77
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.49
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   50.43
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   49.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          County Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   56.31
           Robert G. McLaughlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    194   43.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   97.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.67


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   53.07
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   45.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   68.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   31.92

          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   70.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   29.53


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   69.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   30.42


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   67.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   32.66


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   68.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   31.50


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   68.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   31.41


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.34


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   40.27
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   22.62
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   25.19
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   11.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   53.90
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   44.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.26

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.38
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.17
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.36
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.75
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.24
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   19.57
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    8.04
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.12
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.17
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.38
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.40
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.34


          Bellevue City Council Ward 5
          Vote for  1
           David B. Wees .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   43.23
           Gary F. Mixan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   56.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   41.23
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   58.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   42.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   57.68


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   63.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   36.67

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0029 Bellevue V-VII
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    596
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    413
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.30


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   45.76
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   51.09
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .97
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .97


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   52.32
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   45.23
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.71
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   48.05
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   51.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73


          County Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   50.90
           Robert G. McLaughlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    191   48.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   95.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.09


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   48.00
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   51.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   66.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   33.80

          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   69.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   30.81


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   67.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   32.58


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   64.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   35.90


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   69.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   30.68


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   68.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   31.81


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   97.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.40


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   38.17
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   23.83
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   27.46
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   10.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   58.24
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   40.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .88

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.31
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.62
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    8.00
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.69
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.08
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.62
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   16.00
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.08
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.85
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.38
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .92


          Bellevue City Council Ward 5
          Vote for  1
           David B. Wees .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   40.05
           Gary F. Mixan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   59.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   38.08
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   61.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   42.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   57.37


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   64.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   35.37

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0030 Capehart
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    683
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    298
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.63


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   55.03
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   43.62
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.01


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   55.87
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   39.50
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.85
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   53.71
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   46.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Rusty Hike (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   94.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.11


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   95.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.70


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   45.13
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   53.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.77


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   97.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.28

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.87


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   82.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   17.76


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   89.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.75


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   85.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   14.22


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   85.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.69


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   85.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   14.29


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   86.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   13.74


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   98.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.88


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   26.38
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   27.04
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   33.55
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   11.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.95

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   50.52
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   46.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.58


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   24.68
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   18.83
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.04
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   23.38
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.44
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.95


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.82
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.82
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   23.53
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.71
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   15.11
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   18.73
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   18.43
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   24.17
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   22.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.51

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.85
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.69
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   24.62
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   23.08
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.85
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   48.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   51.23


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   75.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   24.02

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0031 Bellevue Second I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2126
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1776
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .   1776
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          83.54


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1150   65.01
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   33.07
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .23
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .73
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .40


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1248   71.97
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   26.07
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .98
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .12


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1160   67.05
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   32.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .23


          County Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1108   69.99
           Robert G. McLaughlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    471   29.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .25


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1310   98.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.73


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    867   59.55
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   40.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .41


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1164   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.02

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1177   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.09


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    967   73.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   26.46


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    951   73.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   26.68


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    943   73.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   26.50


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    944   72.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   27.05


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    982   74.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   25.38


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    963   74.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   25.58


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1178   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .67


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746   35.78
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   26.76
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   26.38
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   10.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .14

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669   61.32
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   38.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .55


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1112  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 6 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Alan Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1065  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   24.40
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   27.15
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.81
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   18.21
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   17.87
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    7.21
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   15.00
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    9.19
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.37
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    5.00
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   21.74
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    5.23
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    7.56
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.72
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    4.88
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   15.70
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   14.31
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   20.84
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   21.39
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   21.25
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   22.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   15.14
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   15.04
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   17.37
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   21.42
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   17.23
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   13.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .24


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46
          Vote for  3
           Brenda Sherman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   23.86
           Nick Stolzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   22.16
           Susan Peplow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   23.86
           Todd Neitzel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.84


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46 2Y
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   44.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847   55.72


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1040   64.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   35.20

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0032 Bellevue Second II
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1650
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1288
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .   1288
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          78.06


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    796   62.04
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   36.55
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .23
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .23
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .31
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .47


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    883   70.08
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   27.54
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.59
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    852   67.57
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   32.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .40


          County Commissioner Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Rusty Hike (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    997   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.38


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    999   98.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.58


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676   62.30
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   37.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .37


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    908   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .87

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    917   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .97


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    773   76.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   23.31


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764   77.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   22.75


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    755   76.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   23.35


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   77.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   22.67


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785   77.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   22.66


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780   78.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   21.92


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    921   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.18


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   35.62
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   23.81
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   28.08
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   12.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .25

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   61.44
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   38.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    886  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    880  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   22.64
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   26.00
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   12.13
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   15.38
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   16.25
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    7.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   18.66
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   17.79
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   18.46
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   20.78
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   23.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .37


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   44.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635   55.95


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776   64.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   35.06

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0033 Bellevue Second III
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1335
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1007
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .   1007
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.43


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   62.61
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   36.09
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .50
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .30


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   69.44
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   28.22
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.42
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   69.00
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   30.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .51


          County Commissioner Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Rusty Hike (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.61


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    776   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.52


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   64.29
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   35.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .46


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.11

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.09


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   74.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   25.19


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   74.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   25.13


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   74.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   25.56


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   74.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   25.76


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   74.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   25.07


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   73.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   26.57


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   98.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.76


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   37.87
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   21.58
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   27.39
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   12.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .99

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   66.43
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   32.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.54


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   23.13
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   23.40
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    8.96
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   16.44
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   16.84
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   10.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.20


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   17.35
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   19.90
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   20.99
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   19.79
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   21.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .83


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   44.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   55.91


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   63.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   36.88

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0034 Bellevue Second IV
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    334
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    151
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.21


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   54.97
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   43.05
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.32


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   56.43
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   35.71
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.29
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.43


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   53.85
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Rusty Hike (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.77


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   97.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.65


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   81.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.58


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   80.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   19.64


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   84.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.60


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   84.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.45


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   83.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.22


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   84.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   15.45


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   98.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.80


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   21.15
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   26.92
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.69
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   51.52
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   48.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.56
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.52
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.56
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.96
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.37
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.85


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   15.32
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   18.02
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   22.97
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   18.92
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   22.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.25


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   40.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   60.00


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   62.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   37.40

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0035 Fairview
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1967
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1617
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .   1617
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          82.21


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    949   59.05
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633   39.39
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .50
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .50
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .25


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1078   68.14
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   29.46
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.45
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .19


          Representative in Congress Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Fortenberry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1115   73.89
           Max Yashirin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   25.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .60


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1213   97.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.73


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714   53.93
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   44.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.21


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.47


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   49.70
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   48.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.91

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888   72.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   27.80


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    899   74.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   25.83


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    885   74.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   26.00


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    908   74.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   25.27


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    912   73.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   26.03


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    913   75.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   24.48


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1096   97.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.32


          ESU 3 Dist 6 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Alan Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    954  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    5.17
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106    9.13
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107    9.22
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.84
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.07
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   31.52
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    3.96
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    4.13
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    5.68
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    4.65
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   18.86
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.89


          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   16.55
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   15.75
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   17.24
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   20.10
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   17.80
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   11.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.09


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46
          Vote for  3
           Brenda Sherman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   25.78
           Nick Stolzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   20.57
           Susan Peplow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   23.44
           Todd Neitzel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   27.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.60


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46 2Y
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   45.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770   54.69


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    991   67.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   32.08

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0036 Forest City I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1447
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1083
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .   1083
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.84


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635   58.74
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   38.48
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .74
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .65


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703   66.89
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   30.07
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.62
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          Representative in Congress Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Fortenberry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764   75.42
           Max Yashirin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   24.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    773   98.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.78


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   37.62
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   62.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.11


          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.22

          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   67.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   32.53


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   68.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   31.07


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   67.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   32.29


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   67.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   32.77


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   68.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   31.42


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   67.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   32.19


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .70


          ESU 3 Dist 5 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Jim Stock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.28
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   40.68
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   11.34
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .88
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.02
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    9.07
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.02
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.77
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    5.54
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.14
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   16.50
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .76


          Gretna School Board Member Dist 37
          Vote for  3
           Ronald Johns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   19.53
           David Gulizia .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   19.09
           Mike Meyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   16.41
           Alan J. Dietze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   24.34
           Rick Hollendieck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   20.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .59


          Gretna City Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Sally L. McGuire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744   93.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    6.88


          Gretna City Council Ward 1
          Vote for  1
           Douglas A. Clark .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   61.44
           Jason C. Stahr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   38.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51


          Gretna City Fluoride Resolution
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   37.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635   62.19


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   44.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   55.77


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   62.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   37.47

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0037 Forest City II
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1247
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    973
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    973
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          78.03


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   61.24
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   37.20
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .73
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654   68.34
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   29.89
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.25
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Fortenberry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   75.47
           Max Yashirin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   24.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    672   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .88


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   37.51
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   62.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .80


          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47

          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   67.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   32.86


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   68.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   31.88


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   66.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   33.05


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   67.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   32.47


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   68.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   31.71


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   68.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   31.38


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .83


          ESU 3 Dist 5 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Jim Stock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.91
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   51.11
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    9.65
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.04
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.09
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    5.61
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.09
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.74
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.09
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.17
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   16.95
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39


          Gretna School Board Member Dist 37
          Vote for  3
           Ronald Johns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   19.53
           David Gulizia .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   21.82
           Mike Meyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   13.65
           Alan J. Dietze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   26.48
           Rick Hollendieck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   18.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .46


          Gretna City Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Sally L. McGuire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   93.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.05


          Gretna City Council Ward 2
          Vote for  1
           Loren J. Foged.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   40.95
           Jeffrey R. Wollenburg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   58.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53


          Gretna City Fluoride Resolution
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   40.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   59.52


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   44.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   55.93


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   64.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   35.40

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0038 Highland I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     94
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .     62
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.96


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   37.10
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   61.29
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   46.67
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   46.67
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.00
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   46.77
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   53.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   41.07
           Robert G. McLaughlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     33   58.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   90.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52


          Legislature Member Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Heath Mello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   56.25
           Rebecca Barrientos-Patlan .  .  .  .  .  .     21   43.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78

          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   44.44
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   62.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.00


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   40.00


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   66.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   34.00


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   60.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   39.58


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   65.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   34.62


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   65.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   34.69


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   35.00
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.75
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.00
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   55.10
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   44.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   45.65
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.04
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.70
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.91
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Omaha School Board Member Subdist 6
          Vote for  1
           F.E. Fritz Stanek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   57.14
           Jim Enright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   40.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   46.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   53.70


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   67.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.76

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0039 Highland II
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1825
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1365
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .   1365
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.79


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   52.32
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   45.77
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .37
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .29
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .52


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    790   59.04
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   38.12
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.09
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759   56.90
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570   42.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .37


          County Commissioner Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   50.08
           Tom Richards (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   49.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          County Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   58.94
           Robert G. McLaughlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    254   40.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    983   98.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.70


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    992   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.68

          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .91


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   49.20
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   50.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53


          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    777   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .77


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744   71.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   28.67


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760   73.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   26.57


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749   72.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   27.28


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736   71.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   28.40


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769   73.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   26.69


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740   71.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   28.78


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    955   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.44

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   36.55
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   22.20
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   26.55
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   14.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .23


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   55.38
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   43.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .74


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    894  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   32.43
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   20.23
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    7.19
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   12.41
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   19.08
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    8.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .42


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   15.76
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   19.21
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   22.03
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   20.50
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   22.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .40


          Omaha School Board Member Subdist 6
          Vote for  1
           F.E. Fritz Stanek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   49.28
           Jim Enright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   50.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   46.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   53.81


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731   59.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   40.57

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0040 LaPlatte I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    669
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    508
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.93


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   64.41
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   33.60
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   70.68
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   26.10
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.41
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Representative in Congress Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Fortenberry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   76.15
           Max Yashirin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   23.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Rusty Hike (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   98.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.78


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   97.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.65


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   60.19
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   39.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .94

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.22


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   69.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   30.37


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   67.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   32.17


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   68.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   31.17


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   69.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   30.35


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   69.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   30.95


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   68.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   31.47


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   42.38
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   23.81
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   21.90
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   11.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   58.59
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   40.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.01


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   42.96
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   15.14
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.52
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   13.38
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   20.42
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.29
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.71
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.14
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.36
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.14
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.57
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.29
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.36
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.67
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.52
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.00
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   21.30
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46
          Vote for  3
           Brenda Sherman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   27.73
           Nick Stolzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   20.65
           Susan Peplow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   24.19
           Todd Neitzel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   25.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.85

          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46 2Y
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   36.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   63.23


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   67.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   32.66

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0041 LaPlatte II
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    568
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    385
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.78


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   56.69
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   40.94
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   63.90
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   32.09
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.94
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   58.95
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   40.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79


          County Commissioner Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Rusty Hike (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   96.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.33


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   96.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.69


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   95.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.29


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   97.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.18

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   96.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.27


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   69.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   30.35


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   67.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   32.04


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   69.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   30.72


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   68.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   31.80


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   72.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   27.80


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   69.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   30.42


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   34.95
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   21.17
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   31.63
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   11.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .77

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   59.83
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   37.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.18


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   26.01
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   19.41
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.09
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   15.38
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   22.71
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.47


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.47
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.35
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   19.19
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.42
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   23.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.74


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46
          Vote for  3
           Brenda Sherman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   31.62
           Nick Stolzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   23.04
           Susan Peplow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   25.74
           Todd Neitzel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   17.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.72


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46 2Y
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00

          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   40.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   60.00


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   62.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   37.18

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0042 LaPlatte III
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1717
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1348
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .   1348
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          78.51


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810   60.18
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   38.78
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .45
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .30


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    880   67.07
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   30.03
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.68
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .23


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    856   64.70
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   35.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15


          County Commissioner Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Rusty Hike (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1047   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.60


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1012   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.94


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   60.19
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   39.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .61


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    973   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .82

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    962   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.23


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769   75.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   24.16


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778   77.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   22.43


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775   77.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   22.73


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784   77.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   22.07


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801   78.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   21.70


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    790   78.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   21.86


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    949   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.45


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   35.67
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   25.90
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   27.31
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   10.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .41

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   64.58
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   34.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .66


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    915  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    915  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   26.68
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   28.78
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    7.04
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   12.61
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   14.60
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    9.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .42


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   15.74
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   20.24
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   20.93
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   21.79
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   20.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .65


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46
          Vote for  3
           Brenda Sherman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   15.38
           Nick Stolzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   15.38
           Susan Peplow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           Todd Neitzel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   15.38


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46 2Y
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   45.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   54.76

          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804   66.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   33.94

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0043 La Vista I-I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    588
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    346
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.84


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   36.47
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   61.18
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.47
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   48.48
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   46.97
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.73
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   47.75
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   52.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   41.08
           Robert G. McLaughlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    173   58.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.57


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   49.81
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   48.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.89


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   74.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   25.98

          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   74.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   25.98


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   73.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   26.81


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   73.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   26.84


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   74.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   25.64


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   74.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   25.55


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.62


          ESU 3 Dist 4 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           John Witzel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   69.72
           Jim Herfkens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   30.28


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.45
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   10.89
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   15.18
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.72
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.06
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   22.57
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.23
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.67
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    7.00
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.11
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.62
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.56

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   22.96
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   13.57
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   17.57
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   19.30
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.74
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   16.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52


          La Vista City Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Kindig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   60.33
           Brenda L. Carlisle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   39.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          La Vista City Council Ward 1
          Vote for  1
           Ronald Sheehan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   96.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.14


          LaVista City Bond Election
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   46.03
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   53.97


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   46.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   53.87


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   62.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   37.09

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0044 La Vista I-II
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    951
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    638
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.09


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   49.68
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   49.05
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   58.84
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   39.23
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.29
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   56.96
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   42.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49


          County Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   55.56
           Robert G. McLaughlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    193   43.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.88


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   53.88
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   45.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   68.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   31.03

          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   70.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   29.51


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   70.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   29.10


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   71.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   28.80


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   71.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   28.05


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   70.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   29.69


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.50


          ESU 3 Dist 4 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           John Witzel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   64.96
           Jim Herfkens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   35.04


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.21
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.46
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   10.85
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.04
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.04
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   29.93
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.07
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.29
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.29
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.04
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   14.53
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.52

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   20.04
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   17.90
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   17.19
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   20.93
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   10.42
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   12.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.16


          La Vista City Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Kindig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   65.93
           Brenda L. Carlisle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   33.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          La Vista City Council Ward 1
          Vote for  1
           Ronald Sheehan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.06


          LaVista City Bond Election
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   46.48
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   53.52


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   43.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   56.84


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   62.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   37.84

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0045 La Vista II-I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    914
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    622
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.05


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   47.15
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   49.43
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .65
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .65
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .65


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   54.17
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   42.83
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.67
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   54.17
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   45.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33


          County Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   50.91
           Robert G. McLaughlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    269   49.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   97.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.71


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   52.97
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   46.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   66.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   33.20

          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   68.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   31.24


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   66.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   33.67


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   68.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   31.75


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   66.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   33.06


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   66.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   33.95


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.40


          ESU 3 Dist 4 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           John Witzel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   69.95
           Jim Herfkens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   30.05


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.05
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    7.17
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.74
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.47
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.95
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   33.41
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.81
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.73
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.83
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.81
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   13.45
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   17.41
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   17.87
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   19.33
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   19.05
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   13.22
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   13.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          La Vista City Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Kindig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   70.84
           Brenda L. Carlisle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   28.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54


          La Vista City Council Ward 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crawford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   54.33
           Ian M. Hartfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   45.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          LaVista City Bond Election
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   48.90
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   51.10


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   37.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   62.27


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   60.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   39.54

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0046 La Vista II-II
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    989
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    759
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.74


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   52.44
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   45.05
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .66
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .79


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   63.00
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   34.58
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.74
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   56.85
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   43.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          County Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   59.00
           Robert G. McLaughlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    277   40.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   96.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.71


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   50.09
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   49.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   68.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   31.99

          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   69.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   30.76


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   69.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   30.98


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   69.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   30.85


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   68.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   31.52


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   68.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   31.60


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .91


          ESU 3 Dist 4 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           John Witzel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   70.49
           Jim Herfkens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   29.51


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.90
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    6.34
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    8.96
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.80
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.48
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   30.22
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.72
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.90
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.41
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.22
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   13.81
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   17.62
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   18.85
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   16.92
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   20.38
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   14.31
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   11.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15


          La Vista City Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Kindig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   68.62
           Brenda L. Carlisle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   30.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .59


          La Vista City Council Ward 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crawford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   56.53
           Ian M. Hartfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   42.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .72


          LaVista City Bond Election
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   42.88
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   57.12


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   44.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   55.57


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   63.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   36.87

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0047 La Vista III-I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    597
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    410
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.68


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   50.00
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   46.55
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .99


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   56.25
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   39.50
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.75
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   54.75
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   44.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.59


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   48.94
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   51.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   77.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   22.12


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   81.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   18.45

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   78.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   21.45


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   78.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   21.75


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   80.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   19.28


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   80.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   19.21


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.91


          ESU 3 Dist 4 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           John Witzel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   68.01
           Jim Herfkens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   31.99


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.14
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.55
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.55
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.20
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.52
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   27.99
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.81
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    7.86
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.92
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.77
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   20.13
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   17.79
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   15.68
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   15.81
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   18.97
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   14.23
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   17.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40


          La Vista City Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Kindig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   68.13
           Brenda L. Carlisle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   31.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          La Vista City Council Ward 3
          Vote for  1
           Mark D. Ellerbeck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.23


          LaVista City Bond Election
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   46.25
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   53.75


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   41.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   58.08


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   66.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   33.87

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0048 La Vista III-II
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    854
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    547
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.05


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   46.57
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   51.58
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   57.44
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   39.55
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.88
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   50.09
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   49.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   96.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.39


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   59.37
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   40.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   75.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   24.53


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   76.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   23.65

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   77.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   22.38


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   75.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   24.77


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   76.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   23.71


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   76.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   23.33


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   98.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.76


          ESU 3 Dist 4 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           John Witzel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   63.87
           Jim Herfkens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   36.13


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.73
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.68
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    9.90
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.82
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.60
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   22.14
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.55
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    9.11
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    8.59
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.39
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   15.36
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .78

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   17.45
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   16.44
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   19.37
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   18.58
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   11.04
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   17.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          La Vista City Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Kindig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   60.75
           Brenda L. Carlisle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   39.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          La Vista City Council Ward 3
          Vote for  1
           Mark D. Ellerbeck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.24


          LaVista City Bond Election
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   52.76
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   47.24


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   41.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   58.10


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   61.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   38.84

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0049 La Vista IV-I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1213
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    866
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.39


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   51.98
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   46.04
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .47
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   62.07
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   36.03
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.19
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   56.25
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   43.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .47


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.52


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   47.85
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   51.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   72.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   27.30


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   73.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   26.09

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   73.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   26.07


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   71.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   28.66


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   73.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   26.59


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   71.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   28.21


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .96


          ESU 3 Dist 4 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           John Witzel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   68.93
           Jim Herfkens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   31.07


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    7.91
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.23
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   10.44
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.90
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.27
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   28.16
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.12
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.28
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    5.38
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.16
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   14.72
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   19.48
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   17.94
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   15.68
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   17.42
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   16.26
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   13.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06


          La Vista City Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Kindig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   73.40
           Brenda L. Carlisle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   26.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          La Vista City Council Ward 4
          Vote for  1
           Anthony J. Gowan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   69.06
           Ralph G. Healey Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   30.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          LaVista City Bond Election
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   51.69
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   48.31


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   41.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   58.63


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   59.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   40.20

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0050 La Vista IV-II
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1761
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1203
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .   1203
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.31


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   48.38
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   50.62
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705   59.90
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   37.38
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.53
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636   54.31
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   45.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    887   97.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.10


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   53.38
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   46.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   75.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   24.46


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687   77.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   22.98

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   77.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   22.57


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   76.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   23.62


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   76.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   23.54


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   76.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   23.93


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827   98.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.90


          ESU 3 Dist 4 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           John Witzel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   70.28
           Jim Herfkens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   29.72


          ESU 3 Dist 6 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Alan Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    6.71
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   12.26
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   11.35
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.32
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.10
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   23.61
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    4.77
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.03
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    7.87
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    4.65
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   16.39
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   15.00
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   21.45
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   17.31
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   18.71
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   14.68
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   12.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .22


          La Vista City Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Kindig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661   66.43
           Brenda L. Carlisle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   33.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          La Vista City Council Ward 4
          Vote for  1
           Anthony J. Gowan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   61.88
           Ralph G. Healey Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   37.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .49


          LaVista City Bond Election
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   47.80
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   52.20


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   46.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   53.65


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   64.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   35.05

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0051 Melia Forest City I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1755
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1357
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .   1357
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          77.32


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    870   64.21
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   34.69
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .52
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .37


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    937   70.03
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   28.62
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .82
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Fortenberry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1010   79.15
           Max Yashirin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   20.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .39


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1028   97.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.10


          Legislature Member Dist 23
          Vote for  1
           Chris Langemeier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    947   98.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.66


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91


          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.47

          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712   70.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   29.44


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   69.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   30.41


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697   69.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   30.51


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   70.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   29.23


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710   71.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   28.93


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703   71.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   28.92


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    905   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.52


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   40.26
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   25.05
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   26.16
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    8.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .46


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   60.93
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   38.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .72

          ESU 3 Dist 5 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Jim Stock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Dwite Pedersen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.33
           Jim Begley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.07
           Tom Petrie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.85
           Sonya Stejskal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   17.46
           Rick Kolowski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   32.64
           Christopher N. Geary.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.93
           Chris Tribulato  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.83
           Frank Winters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.47
           Kurt Krugerud .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.26
           Wayne Mattson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .76
           Scott A. Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.00
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   41.56
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.89
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.22
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.89
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.78
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.89
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.67
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.11
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.00
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.78
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89


          Ashland-Green School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Kevin Garner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Suzanne Sapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           David Nygren  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Gretna School Board Member Dist 37
          Vote for  3
           Ronald Johns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   16.29
           David Gulizia .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   21.06
           Mike Meyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   16.72
           Alan J. Dietze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   22.62
           Rick Hollendieck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   22.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.30

          Millard School Board Member Dist 17
          Vote for  3
           Linda Jean Poole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   25.63
           Mike Pate  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   20.03
           Donna Allen Cover.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   10.46
           Roger Snowden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   11.49
           Julie Kannas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   23.56
           Lynlee Anderson Medhi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107    7.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .96


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   46.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   53.04


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   62.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   37.77

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0052 Melia Forest City II
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    933
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    776
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          83.17


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   66.02
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   33.07
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   71.09
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   27.99
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Fortenberry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   82.22
           Max Yashirin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   17.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   39.26
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   60.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.37


          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67

          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   74.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   25.68


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   74.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   25.50


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   74.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   25.14


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   74.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   25.83


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   76.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   23.51


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   75.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   24.27


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.36


          ESU 3 Dist 5 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Jim Stock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.42
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   40.99
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   15.37
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .88
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.30
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.30
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.18
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.18
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.95
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.24
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   10.95
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .71


          Gretna School Board Member Dist 37
          Vote for  3
           Ronald Johns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   17.04
           David Gulizia .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   18.92
           Mike Meyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   18.70
           Alan J. Dietze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   24.12
           Rick Hollendieck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   20.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.16


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   46.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   53.59


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   63.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   36.71

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0053 Papillion I-I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    963
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    774
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          80.37


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   65.93
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   32.77
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   73.60
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   25.07
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .93
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   66.44
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   33.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.96


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   37.72
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   61.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   72.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   27.23


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   71.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   28.40

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   72.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   27.13


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   71.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   28.23


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   75.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   24.83


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   71.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   28.22


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.56


          ESU 3 Dist 4 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           John Witzel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   72.21
           Jim Herfkens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   27.79


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.14
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.49
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.86
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.70
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.14
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   48.83
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.32
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.05
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.24
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.77
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.39
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.44

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   15.28
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   23.70
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   16.45
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   16.39
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   16.77
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   11.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .32


          Papillion City Council Ward 1
          Vote for  1
           James Glover  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   97.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.12


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   44.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   55.64


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   62.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   37.57

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0054 Papillion I-II
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1003
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    815
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          81.26


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   61.55
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   36.98
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .74


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   68.00
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   30.38
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.00
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   63.45
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   36.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   97.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.24


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   46.01
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   53.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .69


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   77.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   22.20


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   76.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   23.35

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   76.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   23.36


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   78.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   21.25


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   79.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   21.00


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   77.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   22.42


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.55


          ESU 3 Dist 4 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           John Witzel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   67.75
           Jim Herfkens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   32.25


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.86
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.08
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.62
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.46
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.40
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   46.52
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.92
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.19
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.38
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.54
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.27
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .81

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   17.03
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   19.25
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   12.64
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   20.90
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   19.31
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   10.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .38


          Papillion City Council Ward 1
          Vote for  1
           James Glover  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   97.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.52


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   43.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   56.96


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   64.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   35.80

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0055 Papillion I-III
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    941
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    745
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79.17


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   61.54
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   36.84
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .67
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   69.51
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   29.67
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .41
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   62.77
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   36.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.57


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   42.36
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   57.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   73.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   26.46


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   72.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   27.80

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   72.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   27.46


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   71.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   28.47


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   75.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   24.23


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   74.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   25.35


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .99


          ESU 3 Dist 4 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           John Witzel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   68.57
           Jim Herfkens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   31.43


          ESU 3 Dist 6 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Alan Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.49
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.91
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.73
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.87
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.24
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   46.17
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.05
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.30
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.62
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.86
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    9.72
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   17.80
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   16.14
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   13.85
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   17.38
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   21.68
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   12.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .21


          Papillion City Council Ward 1
          Vote for  1
           James Glover  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   98.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.48


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   42.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   58.00


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   61.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   38.70

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0056 Papillion II-I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    850
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    648
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.24


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   60.25
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   38.04
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   68.98
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   29.13
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.10
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   61.37
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   38.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.62


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   44.12
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   54.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.26


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   69.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   30.89


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   71.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   28.77

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   69.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   30.20


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   70.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   29.76


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   72.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   27.45


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   71.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   29.00


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.49


          ESU 3 Dist 6 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Alan Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.27
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.73
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.41
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.23
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.09
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   48.88
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.27
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.50
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.86
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.50
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.82
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.23

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   19.97
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   14.50
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   14.82
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   18.78
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   18.62
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   12.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .63


          Papillion City Council Ward 2
          Vote for  1
           Brian Liesveld.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.42


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   43.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   56.84


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   67.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   32.31

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0057 Papillion II-II
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    725
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    569
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          78.48


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   60.85
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   37.21
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .71


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   67.44
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   29.87
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.43
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   63.51
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   35.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.07


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   97.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.40


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   47.37
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   50.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.15


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   76.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   23.94


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   76.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   23.28

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   76.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   23.97


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   76.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   23.86


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   76.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   23.26


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   76.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   23.85


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   97.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.32


          ESU 3 Dist 6 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Alan Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.25
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.49
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.80
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.46
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.15
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   45.41
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.58
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.49
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.57
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.49
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.29
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.68

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   24.49
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   12.62
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   16.21
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   17.22
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   15.65
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   12.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.10


          Papillion City Council Ward 2
          Vote for  1
           Brian Liesveld.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   97.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.46


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   40.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   59.03


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   65.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   34.77

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0058 Papillion II-III
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1067
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    785
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.57


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   52.05
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   45.91
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .90
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   62.18
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   35.36
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.81
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   55.42
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   44.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   97.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.79


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   51.17
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   47.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   71.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   28.98


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   72.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   27.08

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   72.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   27.84


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   72.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   27.29


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   73.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   27.00


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   72.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   27.11


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   97.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.40


          ESU 3 Dist 6 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Alan Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.91
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    9.80
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.25
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.01
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.36
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   43.41
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.91
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.56
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.90
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.55
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    9.12
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.35

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   17.30
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   15.10
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   15.85
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   19.01
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   18.46
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   13.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.03


          Papillion City Council Ward 2
          Vote for  1
           Brian Liesveld.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   98.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.99


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   43.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   56.81


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   61.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   38.17

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0059 Papillion III-I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1310
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1024
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .   1024
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          78.17


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   61.08
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   36.18
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .29
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .88
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .69


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   67.27
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   29.54
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.90
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   65.13
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   34.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .50


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    787   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.50


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   43.09
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   56.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .68


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   75.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   24.37


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609   77.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   22.62

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   75.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   24.17


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   77.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   22.43


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   78.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   21.91


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   78.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   21.98


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.65


          ESU 3 Dist 6 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Alan Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.07
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    5.65
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    6.44
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.63
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.37
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   37.32
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.29
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.29
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.55
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.47
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   24.44
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.18

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   15.39
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   15.60
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   19.73
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   18.49
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   19.21
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   10.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19     .98


          Papillion City Council Ward 3
          Vote for  1
           Lu Ann Kluch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   54.07
           Jan Huff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   45.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .57


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   44.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   55.18


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   66.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   33.48

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0060 Papillion III-II
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    898
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    666
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.16


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   60.84
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   37.50
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   65.54
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   31.38
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.00
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   64.52
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   35.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.33


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   44.69
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   55.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   74.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   25.23


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   73.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   26.14

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   73.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   26.91


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   72.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   27.62


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   76.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   23.89


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   73.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   26.78


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.05


          ESU 3 Dist 6 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Alan Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.82
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.77
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.14
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.69
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.13
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   44.36
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.57
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.08
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.57
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.14
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   17.86
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   17.34
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   14.28
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   15.99
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   19.28
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   21.52
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   11.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .37


          Papillion City Council Ward 3
          Vote for  1
           Lu Ann Kluch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   58.05
           Jan Huff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   41.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   43.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   56.10


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   66.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   33.72

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0061 Papillion III-III
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    985
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    672
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.22


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   58.17
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   40.48
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   67.02
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   30.38
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.98
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   60.73
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   39.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.34


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   54.76
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   45.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   46.07
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   53.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .83


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   74.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   25.49

          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   77.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   22.59


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   77.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   22.92


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   76.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   23.92


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   78.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   21.92


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   76.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   23.15


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.45


          ESU 3 Dist 6 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Alan Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.24
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.05
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.85
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.21
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.21
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   33.20
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.62
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.84
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.04
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.03
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   17.71
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   16.92
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   14.24
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   16.92
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   19.20
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   19.69
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   12.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .49


          Papillion City Council Ward 3
          Vote for  1
           Lu Ann Kluch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   49.31
           Jan Huff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   49.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .79


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   47.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   52.87


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   66.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   33.99

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0062 Papillion IV-I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    924
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    671
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.62


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   58.89
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   40.36
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   63.57
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   34.15
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.68
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   61.72
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   37.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.22


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   50.31
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   49.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   75.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   24.52


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   76.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   23.77

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   75.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   24.22


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   77.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   22.76


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   77.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   22.67


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   75.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   24.51


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.52


          ESU 3 Dist 4 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           John Witzel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   64.14
           Jim Herfkens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   35.86


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.51
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.43
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.21
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.12
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.14
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   44.64
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.14
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.87
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.65
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    7.02
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   11.70
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .97

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   16.44
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   21.69
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   14.00
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   17.66
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   16.67
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   13.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15


          Papillion City Council Ward 4
          Vote for  1
           T.J. Heinert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   50.27
           Bob Stubbe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   49.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   42.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   57.35


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   56.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   43.31

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0063 Papillion IV-II
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1666
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1343
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .   1343
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          80.61


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    880   65.67
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   32.99
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .30
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .52
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .30


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    940   71.00
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   27.57
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .83
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    859   65.03
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   34.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .23


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1027   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.19


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   37.61
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   61.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .63


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791   74.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   25.45


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780   73.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   26.21

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775   74.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   25.84


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774   74.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   26.00


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837   77.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   22.71


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778   74.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   25.12


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    927   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.49


          ESU 3 Dist 4 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           John Witzel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653   69.54
           Jim Herfkens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   30.46


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    4.25
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    7.02
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   10.57
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.96
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.16
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   45.36
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    4.25
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    4.45
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    3.56
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    4.74
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    8.50
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .69

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   15.52
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   19.69
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   15.63
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   17.19
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   19.38
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   12.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .31


          Papillion City Council Ward 4
          Vote for  1
           T.J. Heinert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   42.87
           Bob Stubbe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   56.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   47.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   52.61


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    802   64.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   35.01

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0064 Papillion IV-III
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    669
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    528
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          78.92


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   58.65
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   40.00
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   65.06
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   33.20
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.54
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   61.39
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   38.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.33


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   47.76
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   51.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   70.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   29.95


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   72.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   27.75

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   71.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   28.81


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   72.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   27.14


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   74.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   25.71


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   71.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   28.29


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.61


          ESU 3 Dist 6 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Alan Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.87
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.35
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    8.27
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.22
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.14
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   48.66
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.19
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.68
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.38
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.14
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   11.92
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .97

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   19.44
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   15.35
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   14.33
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   18.23
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   20.00
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   12.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .65


          Papillion City Council Ward 4
          Vote for  1
           T.J. Heinert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   45.33
           Bob Stubbe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   53.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   41.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   58.80


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   62.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   37.92

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0065 Papillion Second I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    303
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    238
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          78.55


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   63.45
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   34.87
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   68.83
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   29.44
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.30
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   60.43
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   39.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.86


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   45.95
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   54.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   74.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.29


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   74.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.71

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   75.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   24.71


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   75.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.00


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   75.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.58


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   74.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.86


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63


          ESU 3 Dist 6 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Alan Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.68
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.41
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.39
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.41
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   60.23
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.84
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.70
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.70
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   10.80
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   12.75
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   15.99
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   17.61
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   21.05
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   20.85
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   47.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   52.86


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   61.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   38.99

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0066 Papillion Second II
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1974
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1602
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .   1602
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          81.16


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    982   61.49
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   37.38
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .19
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .19
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .19


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1083   69.56
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   29.22
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .64
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .13


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1024   65.43
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   34.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .26


          County Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    994   71.25
           Robert G. McLaughlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    399   28.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .14


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1162   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.44


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   50.19
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   49.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .72


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843   73.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   26.31


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    855   75.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   24.80


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837   74.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   25.86


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    834   73.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   26.39


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    861   75.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   24.93


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836   74.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   25.56


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1035   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.71


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   55.56
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ESU 3 Dist 4 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           John Witzel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Herfkens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ESU 3 Dist 6 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Alan Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    891  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    6.67
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   11.76
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107    9.91
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.59
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.69
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   37.69
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    3.61
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    5.83
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    3.61
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    5.09
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93    8.61
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.02


          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   13.62
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   19.38
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   13.34
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   20.85
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   22.12
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   10.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .52


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   46.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721   53.45


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    947   66.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   33.26

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0067 Papillion Second III
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1297
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1079
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .   1079
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          83.19


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   61.62
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   37.36
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726   68.56
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   29.37
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.13
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   62.61
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   37.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19


          County Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   64.68
           Robert G. McLaughlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    336   35.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    799   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.72


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716   98.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.78


          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.32

          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   72.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   27.99


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   74.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   25.06


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   72.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   27.86


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   73.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   26.92


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618   73.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   26.43


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613   74.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   25.88


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.45


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   36.67
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.67
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   35.00
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   53.13
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   46.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ESU 3 Dist 6 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Alan Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    5.58
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   11.02
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    9.08
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.43
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.28
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   38.78
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.54
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    4.93
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.98
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    5.19
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    9.86
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.04


          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   13.69
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   17.73
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   15.87
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   19.63
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   21.20
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   11.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .57


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   45.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   54.14


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   61.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   38.38

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0068 Plat. Springfield I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    835
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    650
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          77.84


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   68.36
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   29.48
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .93
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   70.71
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   28.03
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .94
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Fortenberry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   80.10
           Max Yashirin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   19.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.05


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.06


          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.23


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   63.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   36.59

          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   62.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   37.58


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   61.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   38.23


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   65.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   34.95


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   67.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   32.21


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   65.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   34.49


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          ESU 3 Dist 5 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Jim Stock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.50
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   36.83
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   10.96
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.63
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.96
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   14.22
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.10
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.43
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.50
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.33
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   15.15
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          Gretna School Board Member Dist 37
          Vote for  3
           Ronald Johns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   22.83
           David Gulizia .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   16.36
           Mike Meyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   15.76
           Alan J. Dietze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   26.26
           Rick Hollendieck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   18.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Louisville School Board Member Dist 32
          Vote for  3
           Kim Stohlmann-Roecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           Rhonda Reveillac Sparks.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           Kurtis C. Lamb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           Margaret M. Minchow .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46
          Vote for  3
           Brenda Sherman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   25.45
           Nick Stolzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   18.23
           Susan Peplow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   22.82
           Todd Neitzel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   31.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.30


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46 2Y
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   42.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   57.30

          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   67.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   32.75

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0069 Plat. Springfield II
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1069
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    849
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    849
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79.42


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   68.04
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   30.66
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   70.83
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   27.38
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.31
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Fortenberry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   83.52
           Max Yashirin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   16.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    655   97.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.24


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55


          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   69.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   30.91

          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   68.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   31.89


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   68.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   31.75


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   67.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   32.35


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   70.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   29.95


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   68.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   31.69


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .94


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.11
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   16.28
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.16
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.33
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.11
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   38.10
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.65
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.83
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.19
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.86
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    7.87
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .72

          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46
          Vote for  3
           Brenda Sherman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   23.22
           Nick Stolzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   25.52
           Susan Peplow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   21.06
           Todd Neitzel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   28.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.67


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46 2Y
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   44.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   55.18


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   60.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   39.65

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0070 Plat. Springfield III
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1918
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1576
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .   1576
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          82.17


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1047   66.69
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   32.23
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .13
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .38
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .13


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1121   72.93
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   26.15
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .72
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Fortenberry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1194   80.51
           Max Yashirin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   19.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .27


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1176   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.18


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723   55.23
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   44.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .38


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.61


          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   96.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.08

          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    859   72.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   27.39


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    838   71.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   28.98


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837   71.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   28.52


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    834   71.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   28.04


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    844   72.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   27.92


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    842   72.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   27.73


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1048   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.50


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   38.44
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   28.44
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   28.44
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   61.31
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   36.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.79

          ESU 3 Dist 5 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Jim Stock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    877  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    6.11
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   25.76
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96    9.16
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.72
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    4.01
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   17.18
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    7.06
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    7.35
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    3.53
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.58
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   13.84
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .95


          Gretna School Board Member Dist 37
          Vote for  3
           Ronald Johns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   18.24
           David Gulizia .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   17.30
           Mike Meyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   23.80
           Alan J. Dietze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   18.79
           Rick Hollendieck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   21.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .50


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46
          Vote for  3
           Brenda Sherman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   21.64
           Nick Stolzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   23.69
           Susan Peplow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   23.69
           Todd Neitzel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   27.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.17


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46 2Y
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   45.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   54.30

          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    919   65.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   34.31

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0071 Richland I
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    719
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    532
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.99


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   53.21
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   45.28
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   62.24
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   34.30
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.70
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Fortenberry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   70.04
           Max Yashirin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   29.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.02


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   52.88
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   47.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   70.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   29.79


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   68.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   31.60

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   72.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   27.53


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   68.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   31.12


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   70.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   29.08


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   70.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   29.74


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.33


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.74
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   19.68
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   15.90
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.16
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.70
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   19.68
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.39
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.20
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.39
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.23
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   10.51
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46
          Vote for  3
           Brenda Sherman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   23.67
           Nick Stolzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   28.18
           Susan Peplow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   20.59
           Todd Neitzel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   25.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.36

          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46 2Y
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   41.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   58.17


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   63.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   36.15

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0072 Richland II
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    926
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    642
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.33


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   49.77
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   48.52
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .78


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   60.48
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   36.64
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.76
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Fortenberry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   63.48
           Max Yashirin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   36.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   96.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.91


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   44.92
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   53.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.50


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   73.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   26.10


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   74.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   25.70

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   74.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   25.25


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   74.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   25.86


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   73.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   26.64


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   74.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   25.90


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.96


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   36.24
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   20.35
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   30.82
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   12.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .59


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   59.78
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   39.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.08


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Dwite Pedersen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   11.40
           Jim Begley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.99
           Tom Petrie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.07
           Sonya Stejskal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   21.05
           Rick Kolowski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   15.57
           Christopher N. Geary.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.26
           Chris Tribulato  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.87
           Frank Winters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.39
           Kurt Krugerud .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.85
           Wayne Mattson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.51
           Scott A. Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   12.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.10


          Millard School Board Member Dist 17
          Vote for  3
           Linda Jean Poole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   26.30
           Mike Pate  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   21.71
           Donna Allen Cover.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   11.56
           Roger Snowden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   14.21
           Julie Kannas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   19.33
           Lynlee Anderson Medhi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    6.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .44


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   44.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   55.89


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   66.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   33.45

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0073 Richland III
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1830
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1360
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .   1360
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.32


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734   54.17
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   43.25
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .44
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .22
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .44
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .52


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    857   64.58
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   32.63
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.66
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793   59.67
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   40.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .30


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1003   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.05


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   45.43
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   53.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .63


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   45.18
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   53.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .86


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    777   73.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   26.42

          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    777   73.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   26.35


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767   73.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   26.18


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764   73.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   26.89


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791   74.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   25.73


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766   73.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   26.42


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    942   98.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.98


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   36.86
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   23.14
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   28.02
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   11.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .58


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   58.42
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   39.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.66


          ESU 3 Dist 6 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Alan Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    919  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Dwite Pedersen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.29
           Jim Begley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.99
           Tom Petrie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.40
           Sonya Stejskal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   15.55
           Rick Kolowski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   20.95
           Christopher N. Geary.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.26
           Chris Tribulato  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   14.25
           Frank Winters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.10
           Kurt Krugerud .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.54
           Wayne Mattson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.08
           Scott A. Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    8.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.73


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.30
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.59
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    9.57
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.34
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .78
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   34.96
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.10
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.62
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.30
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.73
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   17.19
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.95


          Millard School Board Member Dist 17
          Vote for  3
           Linda Jean Poole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   26.65
           Mike Pate  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   20.21
           Donna Allen Cover.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   12.88
           Roger Snowden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   13.04
           Julie Kannas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   18.34
           Lynlee Anderson Medhi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95    7.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.14


          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   15.04
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   16.57
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   15.45
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   20.03
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   18.50
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   13.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .64

          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46
          Vote for  3
           Brenda Sherman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nick Stolzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Susan Peplow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Todd Neitzel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46 2Y
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   44.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   55.07


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800   64.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   35.22

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0074 Richland IV
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    776
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    590
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.03


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   54.08
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   44.56
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   63.84
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   34.08
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.04
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   58.93
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   40.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.38


          Legislature Member Dist 39
          Vote for  1
           Beau McCoy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   44.14
           Rex J. Moats  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   55.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   64.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   35.49


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   66.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   33.26

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   66.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   33.48


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   66.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   33.11


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   67.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   32.80


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   68.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   31.36


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.25


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   36.22
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   27.81
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   25.64
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    9.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   61.12
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   38.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Dwite Pedersen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   17.49
           Jim Begley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.39
           Tom Petrie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.40
           Sonya Stejskal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   16.01
           Rick Kolowski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   18.72
           Christopher N. Geary.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.42
           Chris Tribulato  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   10.34
           Frank Winters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.93
           Kurt Krugerud .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.96
           Wayne Mattson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.23
           Scott A. Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.48


          Millard School Board Member Dist 17
          Vote for  3
           Linda Jean Poole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   25.95
           Mike Pate  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   21.79
           Donna Allen Cover.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   10.98
           Roger Snowden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   12.84
           Julie Kannas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   19.13
           Lynlee Anderson Medhi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99    8.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .53


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   41.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   58.06


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   62.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   37.27

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0075 Richland V
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1065
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    806
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.68


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   56.18
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   41.95
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .62
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .62
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   65.19
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   32.78
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.27
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   58.64
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   41.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   97.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.23


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   50.00
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   49.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   69.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   30.69


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   74.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   25.77

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   70.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   29.80


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   68.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   31.77


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   72.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   27.68


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   69.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   30.22


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.08


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   39.38
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   24.63
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   26.83
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92    8.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .73


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   66.67
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   32.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Dwite Pedersen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   10.99
           Jim Begley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    9.19
           Tom Petrie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.42
           Sonya Stejskal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   18.02
           Rick Kolowski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   21.98
           Christopher N. Geary.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.41
           Chris Tribulato  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    9.91
           Frank Winters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.32
           Kurt Krugerud .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.50
           Wayne Mattson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.06
           Scott A. Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    8.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36


          Millard School Board Member Dist 17
          Vote for  3
           Linda Jean Poole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   27.12
           Mike Pate  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   20.81
           Donna Allen Cover.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142    9.63
           Roger Snowden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   12.95
           Julie Kannas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   21.83
           Lynlee Anderson Medhi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109    7.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .27


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   47.28
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   52.72


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   69.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   30.12

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0076 Richland VI
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    831
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    553
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.55


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   50.64
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   46.81
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .73


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   61.05
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   34.64
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.00
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   56.32
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   43.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   96.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.02


          Legislature Member Dist 39
          Vote for  1
           Beau McCoy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   64.67
           Rex J. Moats  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   34.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.07


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   73.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   26.55


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   72.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   27.91

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   72.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   27.15


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   71.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   28.22


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   73.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   26.49


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   71.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   28.13


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.47


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   35.48
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   21.95
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   30.79
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   11.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .27


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   54.14
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   45.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Dwite Pedersen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   13.40
           Jim Begley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.50
           Tom Petrie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.44
           Sonya Stejskal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   16.99
           Rick Kolowski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   23.92
           Christopher N. Geary.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.46
           Chris Tribulato  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   10.05
           Frank Winters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.87
           Kurt Krugerud .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.26
           Wayne Mattson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.91
           Scott A. Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   11.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .96


          Millard School Board Member Dist 17
          Vote for  3
           Linda Jean Poole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   26.28
           Mike Pate  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   18.84
           Donna Allen Cover.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   10.53
           Roger Snowden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   12.27
           Julie Kannas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   21.16
           Lynlee Anderson Medhi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    9.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.26


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   44.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   55.86


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   66.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   33.20

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0077 Richland VII
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    761
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    568
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.64


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   50.00
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   48.24
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.23
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   62.32
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   35.54
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.61
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   50.27
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   48.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .89


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   97.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.61


          Legislature Member Dist 39
          Vote for  1
           Beau McCoy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   55.79
           Rex J. Moats  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   43.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   73.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   26.90


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   76.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   23.04

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   75.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   24.94


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   73.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   26.57


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   73.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   26.08


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   74.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   25.37


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.01


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   32.21
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   24.30
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   32.89
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   10.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   60.00
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   38.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.25


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Dwite Pedersen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   13.53
           Jim Begley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.27
           Tom Petrie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.00
           Sonya Stejskal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   19.05
           Rick Kolowski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   31.33
           Christopher N. Geary.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.51
           Chris Tribulato  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.03
           Frank Winters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.01
           Kurt Krugerud .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.50
           Wayne Mattson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.26
           Scott A. Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.25


          Millard School Board Member Dist 17
          Vote for  3
           Linda Jean Poole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   26.62
           Mike Pate  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   21.88
           Donna Allen Cover.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    9.10
           Roger Snowden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   11.42
           Julie Kannas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   19.75
           Lynlee Anderson Medhi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   10.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .77


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   44.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   55.81


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   67.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   32.42

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0078 Richland VIII
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1187
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    820
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    820
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.08


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   45.05
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   52.99
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .85
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   56.21
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   40.90
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.76
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   51.89
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   47.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.94


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   48.43
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   50.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   70.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   29.62


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   70.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   29.15

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   71.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   28.48


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   70.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   29.26


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   72.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   27.99


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   73.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   26.81


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.41


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   33.56
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   26.05
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   29.76
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   10.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   58.67
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   40.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.05


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Dwite Pedersen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    8.08
           Jim Begley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.04
           Tom Petrie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.75
           Sonya Stejskal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   20.62
           Rick Kolowski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   22.68
           Christopher N. Geary.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.26
           Chris Tribulato  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    6.87
           Frank Winters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.67
           Kurt Krugerud .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.61
           Wayne Mattson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.92
           Scott A. Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   15.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .86


          Millard School Board Member Dist 17
          Vote for  3
           Linda Jean Poole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   25.09
           Mike Pate  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   20.10
           Donna Allen Cover.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   12.91
           Roger Snowden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   12.77
           Julie Kannas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   21.13
           Lynlee Anderson Medhi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105    7.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .29


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   48.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   51.53


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   62.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   37.05

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0079 Richland IX
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1083
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    870
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    870
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          80.33


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   60.67
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   37.83
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .69
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   69.35
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   28.55
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.40
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Representative in Congress Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Fortenberry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   76.61
           Max Yashirin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   23.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.67


          Legislature Member Dist 39
          Vote for  1
           Beau McCoy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   49.58
           Rex J. Moats  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   68.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   31.33


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   68.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   31.41

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   68.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   31.40


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   69.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   30.87


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   30.00


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   69.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   30.57


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.68


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   36.91
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   25.84
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   27.20
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117    9.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   64.21
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   34.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.00


          ESU 3 Dist 5 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Jim Stock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Dwite Pedersen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   15.10
           Jim Begley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.52
           Tom Petrie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.18
           Sonya Stejskal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   14.79
           Rick Kolowski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   34.82
           Christopher N. Geary.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.91
           Chris Tribulato  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.88
           Frank Winters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.18
           Kurt Krugerud .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.38
           Wayne Mattson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.54
           Scott A. Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    8.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.11


          Millard School Board Member Dist 17
          Vote for  3
           Linda Jean Poole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   26.14
           Mike Pate  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   24.10
           Donna Allen Cover.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   10.82
           Roger Snowden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   12.32
           Julie Kannas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   18.81
           Lynlee Anderson Medhi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126    7.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .24


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   46.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   53.91


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   62.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   37.12

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0080 Springfield
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    871
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    657
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.43


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   58.84
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   39.79
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .30
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   58.60
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   38.60
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.71
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16


          Representative in Congress Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Fortenberry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   75.20
           Max Yashirin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   24.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   97.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.03


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   98.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.78


          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   98.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.76


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   67.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   32.44

          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   67.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   32.88


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   65.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   34.25


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   65.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   34.65


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   66.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   33.98


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   64.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   35.98


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   98.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.80


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.40
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   29.14
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   16.56
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.89
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.77
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   16.56
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.56
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.71
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.03
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.47
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.22
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84

          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46
          Vote for  3
           Brenda Sherman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   22.42
           Nick Stolzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   21.88
           Susan Peplow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   24.39
           Todd Neitzel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   29.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.60


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46 2Y
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00


          Springfield City Council At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Diane Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   16.87
           Eric D. Hayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   18.22
           Mike Dill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   41.51
           John T. Bartels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   22.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.15


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   47.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   52.80


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   61.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   38.25

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0081 LaPlatte IV
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    498
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    419
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          84.14


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   60.10
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   37.50
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   68.05
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   30.98
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   68.61
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   31.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Rusty Hike (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   96.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.60


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.11


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   62.50
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.28

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   81.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   18.83


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   81.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   18.55


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   80.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   19.94


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   81.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   18.94


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   81.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   18.52


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   81.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   18.94


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   37.17
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   23.61
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   29.18
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    9.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   63.89
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   35.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   34.10
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   22.30
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.54
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   11.48
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   16.07
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    8.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   14.62
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   15.52
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   21.60
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   26.26
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   21.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .91

          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46
          Vote for  3
           Brenda Sherman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   24.14
           Nick Stolzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           Susan Peplow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           Todd Neitzel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   34.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46 2Y
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   45.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   54.20


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   69.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   30.13

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0082 Bellevue Second V
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    563
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    459
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          81.53


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   63.44
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   34.58
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   74.66
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   23.76
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.13
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   69.30
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   30.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          County Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   73.08
           Robert G. McLaughlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    111   26.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .86


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   51.72
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   48.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .99

          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   73.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   26.88


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   72.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   27.03


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   74.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   25.59


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   74.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   25.29


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   77.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   22.51


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   74.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   25.53


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   38.20
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   24.65
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   25.70
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   11.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18

          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   70.13
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   29.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 6 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Alan Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297  100.00


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    6.23
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   14.43
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    6.89
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.61
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.61
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   26.23
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.59
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.92
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.92
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    7.87
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   15.08
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   18.63
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   14.06
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   17.07
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   18.63
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   17.31
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   14.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   44.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   55.92


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   66.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   33.74

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0083 Papillion Second IV
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    755
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    649
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          85.96


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   57.34
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   40.96
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .93
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   65.41
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   30.99
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.35
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   61.17
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   38.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   45.14
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   54.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   70.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   29.36


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   70.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   29.55

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   71.33
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   28.67


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   70.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   29.06


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   73.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   26.97


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   71.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   28.54


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.65


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   37.30
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   27.02
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   26.43
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    8.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   57.02
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   41.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.15


          ESU 3 Dist 4 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           John Witzel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   76.85
           Jim Herfkens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   23.15


          ESU 3 Dist 6 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Alan Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    7.93
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.63
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   15.30
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.70
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.68
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   24.65
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.67
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.22
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.82
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.27
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.45
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   17.07
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   18.91
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   17.50
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   18.91
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   14.57
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   12.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   48.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   51.60


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   62.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   37.20

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0084 Plat. Springfield IV
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2489
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1981
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .   1981
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79.59


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1082   54.76
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    872   44.13
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .15
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .10
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .25
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .30


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1260   65.22
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   33.18
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .72
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .05


          Representative in Congress Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Fortenberry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1303   71.75
           Max Yashirin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   27.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .39


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1458   97.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.28


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778   49.24
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795   50.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .44


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1049   69.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   30.25


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1084   71.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   28.16

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1066   71.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   28.41


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1050   70.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   29.10


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1063   71.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   28.42


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1065   72.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   27.70


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1370   98.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.51


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    960   38.19
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629   25.02
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702   27.92
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209    8.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .56


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    855   62.45
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   36.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.10


          ESU 3 Dist 5 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Jim Stock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1186  100.00


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Dwite Pedersen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    7.65
           Jim Begley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    7.14
           Tom Petrie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    4.12
           Sonya Stejskal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   18.91
           Rick Kolowski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   24.95
           Christopher N. Geary.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    4.12
           Chris Tribulato  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    8.25
           Frank Winters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.82
           Kurt Krugerud .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    4.33
           Wayne Mattson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.32
           Scott A. Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   12.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.01


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    6.80
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   26.33
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   15.98
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.07
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.92
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   13.61
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.62
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.28
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.55
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.78
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.28
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .89


          Gretna School Board Member Dist 37
          Vote for  3
           Ronald Johns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   19.88
           David Gulizia .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   15.32
           Mike Meyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   19.67
           Alan J. Dietze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   22.36
           Rick Hollendieck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   21.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .83


          Millard School Board Member Dist 17
          Vote for  3
           Linda Jean Poole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   24.21
           Mike Pate  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   18.41
           Donna Allen Cover.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   10.87
           Roger Snowden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   14.88
           Julie Kannas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   21.43
           Lynlee Anderson Medhi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.11

          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46
          Vote for  3
           Brenda Sherman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   29.47
           Nick Stolzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   24.21
           Susan Peplow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   25.26
           Todd Neitzel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   19.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.75


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46 2Y
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748   44.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    922   55.21


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1161   66.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   33.96

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0085 Richland X
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1288
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    967
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    967
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.08


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   54.76
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   44.51
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   67.41
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   30.91
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .95
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          Representative in Congress Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Fortenberry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   74.97
           Max Yashirin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   24.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    723   97.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.03


          Legislature Member Dist 39
          Vote for  1
           Beau McCoy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   49.75
           Rex J. Moats  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   49.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.02


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   72.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   27.05


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   73.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   26.04

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   73.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   26.82


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   71.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   28.11


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   73.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   26.28


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   73.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   26.73


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .59


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   38.93
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   23.99
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   27.87
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106    8.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .65


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   61.98
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   37.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .75


          ESU 3 Dist 5 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Jim Stock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Dwite Pedersen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   14.07
           Jim Begley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.79
           Tom Petrie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.51
           Sonya Stejskal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   21.36
           Rick Kolowski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   27.39
           Christopher N. Geary.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.52
           Chris Tribulato  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.28
           Frank Winters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.76
           Kurt Krugerud .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.01
           Wayne Mattson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.01
           Scott A. Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.82
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   13.09
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   17.45
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.55
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.27
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.91
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.82
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.09
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.45
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.55
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.45
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Gretna School Board Member Dist 37
          Vote for  3
           Ronald Johns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   17.14
           David Gulizia .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   17.74
           Mike Meyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   25.56
           Alan J. Dietze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   18.95
           Rick Hollendieck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   20.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45


          Millard School Board Member Dist 17
          Vote for  3
           Linda Jean Poole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   24.89
           Mike Pate  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   19.32
           Donna Allen Cover.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   10.26
           Roger Snowden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   11.90
           Julie Kannas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   23.14
           Lynlee Anderson Medhi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    9.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .87


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   43.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   56.18

          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   63.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   36.44

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0086 Melia Forest City III
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1111
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    923
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .    923
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          83.08


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   64.96
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   33.62
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640   70.80
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   26.33
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.77
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Fortenberry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705   81.50
           Max Yashirin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   18.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .89


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   40.39
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   59.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34


          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .49

          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   68.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   31.58


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   67.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   32.57


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   66.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   33.07


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   66.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   33.18


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   67.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   32.31


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   68.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   31.85


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .83


          ESU 3 Dist 5 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Jim Stock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.05
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   43.02
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   11.92
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.60
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.05
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   10.03
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.62
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.78
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.05
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.45
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   13.81
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .87


          Gretna School Board Member Dist 37
          Vote for  3
           Ronald Johns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   20.10
           David Gulizia .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   18.42
           Mike Meyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   17.49
           Alan J. Dietze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   25.45
           Rick Hollendieck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   17.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .81


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46
          Vote for  3
           Brenda Sherman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nick Stolzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Susan Peplow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Todd Neitzel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46 2Y
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   45.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   54.71


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   63.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   36.45

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0087 La Vista IV-III
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1474
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2413
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .   1207
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .   1206
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         163.70


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746   61.96
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   36.30
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .66
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    822   69.37
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   29.03
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.10
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740   62.87
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   36.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .42


          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    903   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .99


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   40.58
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   59.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23


          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676   73.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   27.00


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680   74.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   25.68

          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   73.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   26.70


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   74.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   25.19


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   74.89
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   25.11


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662   73.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   26.20


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    854   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .93


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   36.57
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   31.13
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   24.15
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125    7.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .43


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   61.60
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   38.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          ESU 3 Dist 4 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           John Witzel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   66.23
           Jim Herfkens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   33.77


          ESU 3 Dist 6 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Alan Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329  100.00

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    6.85
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    5.88
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   12.36
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.69
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    4.53
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   34.27
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    5.75
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    8.69
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.04
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.67
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79    9.67
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12


          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   13.97
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   21.53
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   17.56
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   18.87
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   16.95
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   10.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .47


          La Vista City Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Kindig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    858   76.88
           Brenda L. Carlisle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   23.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09


          La Vista City Council Ward 4
          Vote for  1
           Anthony J. Gowan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700   73.61
           Ralph G. Healey Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   26.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          LaVista City Bond Election
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   45.50
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   54.50


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   46.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   53.66


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688   62.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   37.57

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0910 New/Former Resident
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .      2


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       SARPY COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/20/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:05 PM     NOVEMBER 4, 2008

          0911 ABSENTEE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 1  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice President
          Vote for  1
           McCain/Palin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Obama/Biden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Baldwin/Castle (NEB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           McKinney/Clemente (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barr/Root (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nader/Gonzalez (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Johanns (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Scott Kleeb (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kelly Renee Rosberg (NEB) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steven R. Larrick (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Fortenberry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Max Yashirin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Terry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Esch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Rusty Hike (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Ryan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tom Richards (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Robert G. McLaughlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Public Defender
          Vote for  1
           Thomas P. Strigenz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Legislature Member Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott Price.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gail F. Kopplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Legislature Member Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Heath Mello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rebecca Barrientos-Patlan .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Legislature Member Dist 23
          Vote for  1
           Chris Langemeier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Legislature Member Dist 39
          Vote for  1
           Beau McCoy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rex J. Moats  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Legislature Member Dist 45
          Vote for  1
           Abbie Cornett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State BOE Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Kerry T. Winterer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State BOE Member Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca A. Valdez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tim A. Heller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U of Neb Board of Regents Member Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Howard Hawks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Retain Judge John F. Irwin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retain Judge Laureen K. Van Norman
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retain Judge Michael K. High
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retain Judge David K. Aterburn
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retain Judge Lawrence D. Gendler
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retain Judge Todd J. Hutton
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Metro CC Board of Govs Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Nekuda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Tim Cavanaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Amy Lindsay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Preston Love Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MUD Board of Dir Member At Lg Outside
          Vote for  1
           Thomas F. Dowd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ron Wanek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Papio MO River NRD Board of Dir Subdist 11
          Vote for  1
           John Schwope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ESU 3 Dist 4 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           John Witzel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Herfkens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ESU 3 Dist 5 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Jim Stock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ESU 3 Dist 6 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Alan Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ESU 3 Dist 7 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Phil Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ESU 3 Dist 8 Board Member
          Vote for  1
           Ron E. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Dwite Pedersen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Begley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tom Petrie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Sonya Stejskal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rick Kolowski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Christopher N. Geary.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chris Tribulato  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Frank Winters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kurt Krugerud .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Wayne Mattson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Scott A. Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           D. Paul Hartnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Greg Fripp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Joseph A. Scahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Carter G. McCann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Synowiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mark C. Walenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Douglas/Sarpy Learn Comm Council Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Thomas M. McMahon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Julie K. Brewer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gaylene Stupic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mary Trenerry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kerri Kratina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Mullen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Teresa Vann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Richard Alcala.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Patricia Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Dorrel Nutter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Ashland-Green School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Kevin Garner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Suzanne Sapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           David Nygren  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Bellevue School Board Member Dist 1
          Vote for  3
           Pat Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Denise Seaman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John F. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Cindy Copich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Lisa Rybar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Gretna School Board Member Dist 37
          Vote for  3
           Ronald Johns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           David Gulizia .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike Meyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Alan J. Dietze.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rick Hollendieck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Louisville School Board Member Dist 32
          Vote for  3
           Kim Stohlmann-Roecker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rhonda Reveillac Sparks.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kurtis C. Lamb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Margaret M. Minchow .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Millard School Board Member Dist 17
          Vote for  3
           Linda Jean Poole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike Pate  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Donna Allen Cover.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Roger Snowden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Julie Kannas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Lynlee Anderson Medhi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Omaha School Board Member Subdist 6
          Vote for  1
           F.E. Fritz Stanek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jim Enright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Papio-La Vis School Board Member Dist 27
          Vote for  3
           Gene Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Barry DeJong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mary B. Findlay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Valerie L. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Bill Gess  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46
          Vote for  3
           Brenda Sherman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nick Stolzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Susan Peplow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Todd Neitzel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          S Sarpy School Board Member Dist 46 2Y
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Gretna City Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Sally L. McGuire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          La Vista City Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Kindig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Brenda L. Carlisle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Bellevue City Council Ward 1
          Vote for  1
           Scott Houghtaling.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           George Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Bellevue City Council Ward 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathy Saniuk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Harvey Wiltsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Bellevue City Council Ward 3
          Vote for  1
           David Sanborn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           R. Gunny Van Vynck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Bellevue City Council Ward 4
          Vote for  1
           John C. Ott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steve Knutson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Bellevue City Council Ward 5
          Vote for  1
           David B. Wees .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gary F. Mixan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Bellevue City Council At Lg
          Vote for  1
           Ken Trinkle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Carol Blood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Gretna City Council Ward 1
          Vote for  1
           Douglas A. Clark .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jason C. Stahr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Gretna City Council Ward 2
          Vote for  1
           Loren J. Foged.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jeffrey R. Wollenburg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Gretna City Fluoride Resolution
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          La Vista City Council Ward 1
          Vote for  1
           Ronald Sheehan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          La Vista City Council Ward 2
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crawford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ian M. Hartfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          La Vista City Council Ward 3
          Vote for  1
           Mark D. Ellerbeck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          La Vista City Council Ward 4
          Vote for  1
           Anthony J. Gowan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ralph G. Healey Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LaVista City Bond Election
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Papillion City Council Ward 1
          Vote for  1
           James Glover  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Papillion City Council Ward 2
          Vote for  1
           Brian Liesveld.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Papillion City Council Ward 3
          Vote for  1
           Lu Ann Kluch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jan Huff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Papillion City Council Ward 4
          Vote for  1
           T.J. Heinert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Bob Stubbe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Springfield City Council At Lg
          Vote for  2
           Diane Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Eric D. Hayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike Dill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John T. Bartels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Initiative 424
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0