SID Elections

Sarpy County




2019 Sanitary Improvement District (SID) Election Calendar
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
Date: Item: Duration: Statute:
6/1/2019 Election Commissioner Determines SIDs to hold Election Not later than June first 31-735.05
6/24/2019 Election Commission Provides List of Property Owners to Clerks Not more than 80 days prior to the Election 31-735
7/1/2019 Election Commission Notifies SID Clerks of Election On or before July First 31-735.05
7/8/2019 Deadline for SID Clerk to Send Notice of Election to District Owners Not later than 65 days prior to the election 31-735
7/22/2019 Candidate Filing Deadline No later than 50 days prior to the election 31-735
8/21/2019 Deadline to Mail Ballots to Entitled Voters At least 20 days prior to the election 31-735
9/10/2019 SID Election Day First Tuesday after the second Monday in September 31-735
9/10/2019 Ballot Return Deadline, 5:00 p.m. No later than 5:00 p.m. on Election Day 31-735
11/8/2019 Deadline for Election Commission to bill Attorneys Within 60 days after the election 31-735.05
1/7/2020 Deadline for SID Attorneys to Pay for Election Costs Within 60 days of receipt of bill 31-735.05

SID Application Ballot One                                                 SID Application Ballot Two

SID Ballot Information
 

SID Candidates Ballot 1 Ballot 2
23 - Westmont 1)  Mary C McNamara
2)  Michael J. Bendon
3)  Shirley Merritt
4)  N. G. Norney
5)  Jeannine Glesmann
1)  Robert W. Burbee
2)  Brett W. Campbell
34 - Sarpy Heights 1)  Clifton Rockwell
2)  Larry J. Cushing
3)  Rodney Oberle
4)  Derek W. Aude
1)  Steven J. Bergman
2)  Mark E. Nelson
38 - Highland Estates and Trailside Acres 1)  Luke Galardi
2)  Jason S. Foix
3)  Eric Pyatt
1)  J. A. Abels
2)  James L. Stadjuhar
67 - Normandy Hills & French Village 1)  Dennis R Ryan
2)  Pamela M Ryan
3)  David Aderemi
1)  Matt Ramsey
2)  Jeanne McDonald
79 - Meadow Oaks 1)  Randy Beets
2)  Mark S. Nelson
3)  Shawn Brechbill
1)  Joe Druskis
2)  Mark J. Kraus
81 - Fairview Heights 1)  Ken Rudie
2)  David Kelly
3)  James C. McElwain
1)  Kelly Rudie
2)  Renae Kelly
87 - Meadows II (Commercial) 1)  Byron J Stigge
2)  Linda A Stigge
 
97 - Hawaiian Village 1)  Richard Heideman
2)  Kevin Coats
3)  Shellie McGlade-Zeeb
1)  David Wennstedt
2)  David W Berry
101 - Hansons's Lake (Recreational) 1)  Mitchell S. Rueth
2)  Martin Sketch
3)  William J. Bergeron
4)  Louis M. Riedmann
5)  Curtis L. Krueger
6)  Donald R. Story
7)  William R. Nosek
8)  Michael L. Mathews, Jr
 
111 - Stonybrook South 1)  Peggy Luebbert
2)  Matthew J Miller
 
151 - Schwer's Industrial Park (Commercial)    
156 - Birchfield & Emerald Oaks 1)  Melodie McNee 1)  Carolyn Hall
2)  Matthew N Nelson
162 - Millard Park 1)  Richard L. Hansen
2)  Gary Krusemark
3)  Michael Smith
4)  Leah Baker
1)  Nancy Wackerhagen
2)  Lynne Holt
164 - Masters Addition 1)  Schuyler Masters
2)  Terri L. Masters
3)  Julie L. Masters
 
165 - Chalco Pointe 1)  Dawn Stock
2)  John Grund
3)  James Sheppard
1)  Patrick Oman
2)  Mark Pietrzak
176 - Lake Ridge Estates 1)  Larry D. Brown
2)  Kenneth Lee Tamblyn
3)  John E. Jorgensen
1)  Thomas C. Demro
2)  Joseph T. McCaslin
177 - Fox Ridge Estates 1)  Steven A. Rugg
2)  Richard T. Holdcroft
3)  Brent B. Baker
1)  Richard B. Atwood
2)  Daniel J. Lohaus
190 - Hickory Ridge 1)  Jeff Richardson
2)  Brett Conyers
3)  Shane P. Bretey
4)  Terry R. Goehring
 
197 - Heartland Hills 1)  Jeffrey W. McCrea
2)  Matthew L. Holst
3)  Harry Strack
1)  Margaret S. Gibson
199 - Highway Crossing (Industrial) 1)  Gerald L. Torczon
2)  John R. Torczon
3)  Doris J. Nicholson
4)  Jeffery Torczon
5)  Jerome Pieper
 
208 - Sunrise 1)  Joceslyn E. Boyd
2)  Deam M. Johnson
1)  Troy L. Nothnagel
2)  Robert D. Robertson, III
209 - Riverchase 1)  Richard E. Hickman
2)  Gerald Quick
3)  Harlan Metschke
1)  Gregory M. Classen
2)  Michael Moritz
210 - Eagle View 1)  Carl G. Satterfield, Jr
2)  Janet L. Wright
3)  R. Daniel Dritt
4)  Norma Fraley
1)  Catherine N. Swiniarski
2)  Joseph P. Rogers
3)  Michael F. Rogers
213 - Walnut Creek Estates 1)  William J. Kathol
2)  Robert E. Dreessen
3)  Douglas J. Herting
1)  Linda S. Head
215 - Piper's Glen 1)  Richard B. Lewis
2)  Herbert Evers
1)  Chuck Hutchison
2)  David Peterson
225 - Giles Ridge 1)  Gregory Duracinski
2)  Michael Stinger
1)  Matthew R. Rickert
2)  Jenna L. Garcia
228 - Walnut Creek Hills 1)  Randy J. Goss 1)  Robert F. McEniry
2)  A.G. Cirian
230 - Cinnamon Acres, Cinnamon Estates, Briarcliff 1)  Walt Dworak
2)  James Welniak
1)  Rick Faber
2)  Pat Vipond
231 - Edgewater Estates 1)  Arthur D. Beccard
2)  Russell L. Lewis
3)  William H. Hoevet
1)  Peter Mariniello
2)  Jack Boyer
232 - Papillion Professional Park (Commercial) 1)  Terry Chandler  
234 - Hillview 1)  William Melvin Holloway
2)  Charles M. Critser
3)  John A. (Jack) Bellus
1)  Michael Broyles
237 - Cimarron Woods 1)  Edward Nieto
2)  Jeffrey J Brown
3)  Dean Ackles
1)  Gerald Torczon
2)  Doris J. Nicholson
238 - Ashford Hollow 1)  Ryan McGrail
2)  David Booth
 
240 - Pebblebrooke 1)  Leon R. Bilau
2)  Robert W. Mitchell
3)  Timothy A. Reick
1)  Marc D. Stodola
2)  Michael E. Freestone
242 - Cedar View 1)  Jason E. Owens
2)  Michael K. Murphy
3)  Darci McAbee
 
243 - Clearwater Falls 1)  Andrew Doss
2)  Roland F. Yost
3)  Christopher L. Canada
1)  Robert C. Bates
2)  John Reisz
246 - Titan Springs 1)  Mark A. Roth
2)  Kathleen A. Abboud
1)  Jolene Roberts
2)  Todd M. Aerni
248 - Southcrest Hills 1)  Kraig Kingston 1)  Allen W. Petersen
2)  Lawrence E. Vacek, Sr.
249 - Savanna Shores 1)  Nick Dolphens
2)  Richard Grzywa
1)  Todd England
2)  Curt Andringa
250 - Willow Park 1)  Michael Weaklend
2)  Amanda Weaklend
3)  Jordan Traster
 
254 - The Enclave 1)  Frank R. Krejci
2)  Robert F. Krejci
3)  Marilyn J. Ellingson
 
265 - Williamsburg 1)  Larry Eurich
2)  Lawrence Jay Reinholt
3)  Ward Siert
1)  Kevin T. Boggs
2)  Christian Thiede
268 - The Villas @ Creek Side 1)  Jonathan M Draper
2)  Christopher Albert
 
272 - Settlers Creek 1)  Shannon Nelson
2)  Michael P. Ostrand
3)  Steven Vokal
1)  James M Hrabik
2)  Mark S Hjelle
274 - Hawk Ridge 1)  Jacqueline Stover
2)  Kurt Stroeher
3)  Dave Blamble
1)  Scott L. Cieslik
275 - Kingsbury Hills 1)  Jason M Junge
2)  Jill M. Krca
1)  James L Janicki
276 - Portal Ridge 1)  David L. Piatkowski
2)  David M. Casteel
1)  Steven J. Slezak
2)  Jon Kragt
279 - Spring Creek 1)  J. Donald Glenn
2)  Faye Meriwether
1)  Nancy Schmailzl
2)  John McVay
282 - Wick's South Pointe (Commercial) 1)  Dawn Wickersham
2)  Steve Wickersham
3)  Clark Ruby
4)  Jamie Thompson
 
285 - Southgate Estates 1)  Chad Kuzel
2)  Richard Scheer
3)  Matthew G. Marciniak
1)  Scott DeBates
2)  Dale J. Mueller
288 - West Cornhusker Plaza South 1)  Robert Roth
2)  Steve Roth
3)  Scott Roth
4)  James R. Pearson
5)  Dustin Roth
 
289 - Colonial Pointe @ Fairview 1)  Patricia K. Reid
2)  Greg Stowers
3)  David Rice
4)  Timothy O'Brien Kelly, Jr
5)  Kevin Greiner
 
290 - Schewe Farms 1)  Gerald L. Torczon
2)  Doris J. Nicholson
3)  Neil Smith
 
295 - Highlands Ridge 1)  Adam W. Kneisel
2)  Amanda Brandt
1)  Douglas A. Clark
2)  Kris Sime
3)  Ryan Knoell
296 - Cedar Grove 1)  Todd M. Aerni
2)  Edwin B. Frazier, III
1)  Mark Boyer
2)  Timothy Young
299 - Aspen Creek 1)  Larry W. Hughes
 
1)  Doris Nicholson
2)  Gerald L. Torczon
301 - Southbrook 1)  Robert W Swearingen 1)  Mark Boyer
2)  Timothy Young
304 - Ashbury Creek 1)  John C. Allen
2)  Jeanne D. Knox
3)  Gerald L. Torczon
4)  Doris J. Nicholson
5)  Jeffery Torczon
6)  John L. Shirk
7)  Ranae Ortgies
 
308 - Pebblebrooke 2 1)  Marc D. Stodola
2)  Michael E. Freestone
3)  Heidi Stodola
4)  Jamie Wiedel
5)  Gregory Peterson
6)  Michael F. Rogers
 
309 - River Oaks 1)  Scott Kinkaid
2)  Thomas P. Kafonek
3)  Peter W. Katt
 
311 - Springfield Pines 1)  Eugene J. Graves, Jr
2)  Susan Mortensen
3)  Mary E. Graves
4)  Eugene D. Graves
5)  Sherri Hinkel
 
313 - Garden Oaks 1)  Jeff Elliott
2)  Christian Kloster
3)  Elise Kloster
4)  Jamie Hatcher
5)  Jill Pietrocini
 
314 - Fairview South 2 1)  Loren Johnson
2)  Ryan Larsen
3)  Chad Larsen
4)  Paula Johnson
5)  Randy Baker
 
315 - Granite Falls Commercial 1)  Gerald Torczon
2)  Doris J. Nicholson
3)  Neil L. Smith
4)  John Torczon
5)  Jeffrey Torczon
 
318 - The Reserve @ Schram Park 1)  Jon D. McCormick
2)  Michelle D. McCormick
3)  Aaron McCormick
4)  Carter McCormick
5)  Rodney K. Schram
 
322 - Steel Ridge South    
324 - Southern Pointe 1)  Loren Johnson
2)  Chad Larsen
3)  Ryan Larsen
4)  Paula Johnson
5)  Randy Baker
 
325 - Belle Lago 1)  Mark Boyer
2)  Timothy Young
 
328 - Sumtur Crossing 1)  Mark Boyer
2)  Timothy Young
 
330 - Crossroads Commerce Park 1)  Steven K. Gaer
2)  Brett Bosworth
3)  Michael J Homa
4)  Tom Rupprecht
5)  Kimberly Dust
 
331 - Aspen Creek North 1)  Gerald L. Torczon
2)  Doris Nicholson
3)  John Torczon
4)  Jeff Torczon
5)  Neil Smith
 
332 - Founders Ridge 1)  Dennis Van Moorleghem
2)  Jerry Standerford
3)  William Perdue
4)  Steven Janicek
5)  Robert B. Wellendorf
 
334 - Falcon Pointe 1)  Marc D. Stodola
2)  Michael E. Freestone
3)  Heidi Stodola
4)  Jamie Wiedel
5)  Jeffery J. Krobot
 
335 - Lakeview 1)  John Hughes
2)  Paul McCune
3)  Kris Moore
4)  Michelle Zimmerman
5)  Joe Kutilek

Let us help you with any of your questions regarding the Election Commission.

Contact Us Today!