SID Elections

Sarpy County




2019 Sanitary Improvement District (SID) Election Calendar
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
Date: Item: Duration: Statute:
6/1/2019 Election Commissioner Determines SIDs to hold Election Not later than June first 31-735.05
6/24/2019 Election Commission Provides List of Property Owners to Clerks Not more than 80 days prior to the Election 31-735
7/1/2019 Election Commission Notifies SID Clerks of Election On or before July First 31-735.05
7/8/2019 Deadline for SID Clerk to Send Notice of Election to District Owners Not later than 65 days prior to the election 31-735
7/22/2019 Candidate Filing Deadline No later than 50 days prior to the election 31-735
8/21/2019 Deadline to Mail Ballots to Entitled Voters At least 20 days prior to the election 31-735
9/10/2019 SID Election Day First Tuesday after the second Monday in September 31-735
9/10/2019 Ballot Return Deadline, 5:00 p.m. No later than 5:00 p.m. on Election Day 31-735
11/8/2019 Deadline for Election Commission to bill Attorneys Within 60 days after the election 31-735.05
1/7/2020 Deadline for SID Attorneys to Pay for Election Costs Within 60 days of receipt of bill 31-735.05

SID Application Ballot One                                                 SID Application Ballot Two

SID Ballot Information
 

SID Candidates Ballot 1 Ballot 2
23 - Westmont 1)  Mary C McNamara 1)  Robert W. Burbee
2)  Brett W. Campbell
34 - Sarpy Heights 1)  Clifton Rockwell  
38 - Highland Estates and Trailside Acres    
67 - Normandy Hills & French Village 1)  Dennis R Ryan
2)  Pamela M Ryan
 
79 - Meadow Oaks    
81 - Fairview Heights    
87 - Meadows II (Commercial) 1)  Byron J Stigge
2)  Linda A Stigge
 
97 - Hawaiian Village    
101 - Hansons's Lake (Recreational)    
111 - Stonybrook South    
151 - Schwer's Industrial Park (Commercial)    
156 - Birchfield & Emerald Oaks   1)  Carolyn Hall
2)  Matthew N Nelson
162 - Millard Park   1)  Nancy Wackerhagen
2)  Lynne Holt
164 - Masters Addition    
165 - Chalco Pointe    
176 - Lake Ridge Estates    
177 - Fox Ridge Estates    
190 - Hickory Ridge 1)  Jeff Richardson
2)  Brett Conyers
3)  Shane P. Bretey
 
197 - Heartland Hills    
199 - Highway Crossing (Industrial)    
208 - Sunrise    
209 - Riverchase    
210 - Eagle View    
213 - Walnut Creek Estates    
215 - Piper's Glen 1)  Richard B. Lewis
2)  Herbert Evers
1)  Chuck Hutchison
225 - Giles Ridge 1)  Gregory Duracinski  
228 - Walnut Creek Hills 1)  Randy J. Goss 1)  Robert F. McEniry
2)  A.G. Cirian
230 - Cinnamon Acres, Cinnamon Estates, Briarcliff    
231 - Edgewater Estates 1)  Arthur D. Beccard
2)  Russell L. Lewis
3)  William H. Hoevet
1)  Peter Mariniello
2)  Jack Boyer
232 - Papillion Professional Park (Commercial)    
234 - Hillview    
237 - Cimarron Woods 1)  Edward Nieto
2)  Jeffrey J Brown
1)  Gerald Torczon
2)  Doris J. Nicholson
238 - Ashford Hollow    
240 - Pebblebrooke    
242 - Cedar View    
243 - Clearwater Falls    
246 - Titan Springs    
248 - Southcrest Hills    
249 - Savanna Shores    
250 - Willow Park 1)  Michael Weaklend
2)  Amanda Weaklend
 
254 - The Enclave    
265 - Williamsburg 1)  Larry Eurich  
268 - The Villas @ Creek Side    
272 - Settlers Creek   1)  James M Hrabik
274 - Hawk Ridge    
275 - Kingsbury Hills 1)  Jason M Junge 1)  James L Janicki
276 - Portal Ridge    
279 - Spring Creek    
282 - Wick's South Pointe (Commercial)    
285 - Southgate Estates   1)  Scott DeBates
288 - West Cornhusker Plaza South    
289 - Colonial Pointe @ Fairview    
290 - Schewe Farms    
295 - Highlands Ridge    
296 - Cedar Grove   1)  Mark Boyer
2)  Timothy Young
299 - Aspen Creek    
301 - Southbrook   1)  Mark Boyer
2)  Timothy Young
304 - Ashbury Creek    
308 - Pebblebrooke 2    
309 - River Oaks    
311 - Springfield Pines    
313 - Garden Oaks    
314 - Fairview South 2    
315 - Granite Falls Commercial 1)  Gerald Torczon
2)  Doris J. Nicholson
3)  Neil L. Smith
4)  John Torczon
5)  Jeffrey Torczon
 
318 - The Reserve @ Schram Park    
322 - Steel Ridge South    
324 - Southern Pointe 1)  Loren Johnson
2)  Chad Larsen
3)  Ryan Larsen
4)  Paula Johnson
5)  Randy Baker
 
325 - Belle Lago   1)  Mark Boyer
2)  Timothy Young
328 - Sumtur Crossing   1)  Mark Boyer
2)  Timothy Young
330 - Crossroads Commerce Park    
331 - Aspen Creek North    
332 - Founders Ridge 1)  Dennis Van Moorleghem
2)  Jerry Standerford
3)  William Perdue
4)  Steven Janicek
5)  Robert B. Wellendorf
 
334 - Falcon Pointe    
335 - Lakeview  

Let us help you with any of your questions regarding the Election Commission.

Contact Us Today!